MATCH
09.07.19 | qual. | Sara Cakarevic | Sofya Lansere | 5-7, 6-4, 10-8 | W100 Contrexeville | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sara Cakarevic | Sofya Lansere | |
1st SERVE % | 51/95 (54%) | 43/76 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/51 (65%) | 27/43 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/44 (45%) | 16/33 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/76 (43%) | 42/95 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 86/171 (50%) | 85/171 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sara Cakarevic | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
3-2 | Sofya Lansere | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sara Cakarevic | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
4-3 | Sofya Lansere | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40 | ||
Sara Cakarevic | 4-4 | |
0-0 | ||
4-5 | Sofya Lansere | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sara Cakarevic | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Sofya Lansere | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
5-7 |
2 | ||
Sara Cakarevic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Sofya Lansere | |
0-0 | ||
Sara Cakarevic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
2-1 | Sofya Lansere | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sara Cakarevic | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Sofya Lansere | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Sara Cakarevic | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Sofya Lansere | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sara Cakarevic | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
5-4 | Sofya Lansere | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
Sara Cakarevic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-1, 4-1, 5-2, 5-3, 6-3, 8-4, 8-5, 8-6, 8-7, 9-7 | ||
10-8 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sara Cakarevic vs. Sofya Lansere - head to head matches
09.07.19 | qual. | Sara Cakarevic | Sofya Lansere | 5-7, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | W100 Contrexeville | Clay |
Sara Cakarevic form & Sofya Lansere form
Sara Cakarevic - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-4, 6-711, 0-2, - Sara Cakarevic - retired | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-4, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Weronika Baszak | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Divine Dasam Nweke | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Nina Vargova | 4-6, 7-61, 10-7 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-3, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Jana Denisenko | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Daniela Seguel | 7-64, 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Sofya Lansere - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 fin | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | Anastasia Kulikova - walk over | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Yue Yuan | 0-2, - Sofya Lansere - retired | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-72, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 1-6, 0-1, - Sofya Lansere - retired | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |