INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sapfo Sakellaridi vs. Gloria Ceschi - head to head matches
05.07.22 | 1st round | Sapfo Sakellaridi | Gloria Ceschi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W25 Getxo | Clay |
02.03.21 | qual. | Sapfo Sakellaridi | Gloria Ceschi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
26.03.19 | qual. | Sapfo Sakellaridi | Gloria Ceschi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Sapfo Sakellaridi form & Gloria Ceschi form
Sapfo Sakellaridi - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-4, 6-72, 7-63 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 1 | vs. Nala Kovacic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 1-6, 7-68, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 fin | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.03.24 1/2 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Angelica Raggi | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-77, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Breckova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Irene Lavino | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 1-5, - Sapfo Sakellaridi - retired | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Mair | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Styliani Roussopoulou | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Pauline Payet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Luisa Hrda | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Ruien Zhang | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Lene | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Gloria Ceschi - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 qual. | vs. Nina Vargova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.04.24 q 2 | vs. Taisiia Burakova | Taisiia Burakova - walk over | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | Katharina Hobgarski - walk over | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Mara Guth | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 2 | vs. Divine Dasam Nweke | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Lucia Natal | 3-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 2 | vs. Alice Pesci | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Viola Turini | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Virginia Zamberlani | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 7-65, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 7-65, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Maria Toma | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Florence Fedeli | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-1, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 6-0, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adesuwa Osabuohien | 4-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Yelyzaveta Chainykova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kanae Yamaguchi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Irina Fetecau | 2-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Francesca Pace | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Buzau - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Maddalena Giordano | 6-1, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details |