MATCH
16.12.20 | 1st round | Sada Nahimana | Giulia Crescenzi | 7-64, 6-0 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sada Nahimana | Giulia Crescenzi | |
1st SERVE % | 37/53 (70%) | 36/56 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/37 (76%) | 23/36 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 7/20 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/56 (46%) | 15/53 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/109 (59%) | 45/109 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Giulia Crescenzi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Sada Nahimana | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Giulia Crescenzi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sada Nahimana | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
1-3 | Giulia Crescenzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40 | ||
2-3 | Giulia Crescenzi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
2-4 | Giulia Crescenzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sada Nahimana | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Giulia Crescenzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sada Nahimana | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Giulia Crescenzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sada Nahimana | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Giulia Crescenzi | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 5-3, 6-3, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Giulia Crescenzi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
1-0 | Giulia Crescenzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sada Nahimana | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Giulia Crescenzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sada Nahimana | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Giulia Crescenzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sada Nahimana vs. Giulia Crescenzi - head to head matches
16.12.20 | 1st round | Sada Nahimana | Giulia Crescenzi | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
01.11.19 | 1/4 | Sada Nahimana | Giulia Crescenzi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Sada Nahimana form & Giulia Crescenzi form
Sada Nahimana - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Peer | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Shana Martin Mao | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lian Tran | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Shana Martin Mao | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mara Guth | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Gina Feistel | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 7-65, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Matilde Mariani | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/2 | vs. Emeline Dartron | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Conny Perrin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Antonia Vergara Rivera | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Benedetta Ortenzi | 6-1, Benedetta Ortenzi - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details |
Giulia Crescenzi - last matches
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 7-65, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Helena Stevic | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Elizaveta Shebekina | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Lavinia Morreale | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.07.23 1/2 | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Helena Stevic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Asylzhan Arystanbekova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Rikke De Koning | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 La - Hard | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Girelli | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Meriem Makhlouf | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Elaine Genovese | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-1, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 0-5, - Giulia Crescenzi - retired | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.12.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zhilina | 3-6, 1-3, - Giulia Crescenzi - retired | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
06.12.22 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Denise Valente | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Noemi Babikova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Marcella Dessolis | 7-64, 6-3 | match details |