MATCH
05.06.19 | 1st round | Sabina Sharipova | Sevil Yuldasheva | 6-1, 6-0 | W25 Fergana | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sabina Sharipova | Sevil Yuldasheva | |
1st SERVE % | 25/41 (61%) | 21/40 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/25 (64%) | 6/21 (29%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 4/19 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/40 (75%) | 16/41 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/81 (68%) | 26/81 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sevil Yuldasheva | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sabina Sharipova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Sevil Yuldasheva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sabina Sharipova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Sevil Yuldasheva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sabina Sharipova | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Sevil Yuldasheva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Sabina Sharipova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Sevil Yuldasheva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sabina Sharipova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Sevil Yuldasheva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sabina Sharipova | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Sevil Yuldasheva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sabina Sharipova vs. Sevil Yuldasheva - head to head matches
05.06.19 | 1st round | Sabina Sharipova | Sevil Yuldasheva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | W25 Fergana | Hard |
Sabina Sharipova form & Sevil Yuldasheva form
Sabina Sharipova - last matches
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Anna Turati | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.22 q 1 | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.01.22 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-75, 6-72 | match details | |
11.01.22 qual. | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 1-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
10.01.22 q 2 | vs. Feryel Ben Hassen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.21 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Almaty - Hard | ||||
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nur - Hard | ||||
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Nur - Hard | ||||
10.07.21 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.21 1/4 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 7-66, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Anna Siskova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.06.21 2nd round | vs. Jade Bornay | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Anna Ukolova | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Anna Chekanskaya | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 2-6, 2-2, - Sabina Sharipova - retired | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
09.04.21 1/4 | vs. Jessie Aney | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.04.21 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-72, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Dubai - Hard | ||||
30.03.21 1st round | vs. Elitsa Kostova | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
28.03.21 qual. | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 4-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-1, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.03.21 2nd round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
13.02.21 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.02.21 1/4 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Sevil Yuldasheva - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Arina Arifullina | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Nadine Abid | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francesca Pace | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Vogt | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Louna Zoppas | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kelly Marie Richter | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Bianca Bulat | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 0-6, 0-4, - Sevil Yuldasheva - retired | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Christine Gouws | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Marina Melnikova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Valentina Losciale | 6-4, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Katharina Hering | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Bianca Bulat | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lian Tran | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Warda Ait El Bachir | 3-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Danique Havermans | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Kuparev | 5-7, 6-1, 9-11 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Bente Spee | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Montemor - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Milla Sequeira | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Arina Arifullina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |