MATCH
27.04.16 | 2nd round | Sabina Sharipova | Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-1, 6-1 | Shymkent | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sabina Sharipova | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
1st SERVE % | 41/61 (67%) | 43/73 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/41 (76%) | 20/43 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/20 (40%) | 13/30 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 0/5 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/73 (55%) | 22/61 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/134 (59%) | 55/134 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 6 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sabina Sharipova vs. Ekaterina Kazionova - head to head matches
27.04.16 | 2nd round | Sabina Sharipova | Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Shymkent | Clay |
Sabina Sharipova form & Ekaterina Kazionova form
Sabina Sharipova - last matches
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Anna Turati | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.22 q 1 | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.01.22 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-75, 6-72 | match details | |
11.01.22 qual. | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 1-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
10.01.22 q 2 | vs. Feryel Ben Hassen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.21 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Almaty - Hard | ||||
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nur - Hard | ||||
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Nur - Hard | ||||
10.07.21 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.21 1/4 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 7-66, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Anna Siskova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.06.21 2nd round | vs. Jade Bornay | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Anna Ukolova | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Anna Chekanskaya | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 2-6, 2-2, - Sabina Sharipova - retired | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
09.04.21 1/4 | vs. Jessie Aney | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.04.21 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-72, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Dubai - Hard | ||||
30.03.21 1st round | vs. Elitsa Kostova | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
28.03.21 qual. | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 4-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-1, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.03.21 2nd round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
13.02.21 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.02.21 1/4 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Ekaterina Kazionova - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Yiming Dang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 6-1, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Shria Atturu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Richa Dadasaheb Chougule | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Eliz Maloney | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Farhat Aleen Qamar | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Pranjala Yadlapalli | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Priyanshi Bhandari | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Abhaya Vemuri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Naima Karamoko | 2-6, 7-64, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Ramos Sierra | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 7-63, 7-61 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Bronte Murgett | 1-6, 7-64, 10-7 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Marelie Raath | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ipek Sakiroglu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |