Saara Orav vs. Alina Michalitsch 21.02.2021

Saara Orav vs. Alina Michalitsch 21.02.2021 - W15 Sharm El Sheikh - compare

MATCH

21.02.21q 1Saara Orav Alina Michalitsch 6-3, 6-3 Egypt W15 Sharm Hard

MATCH STATS

6-3

Saara Orav
Estonia
30.12.01, 19 years







Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Austria
22.01.00, 21 years







Alina Michalitsch
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Saara Orav vs. Alina Michalitsch - head to head matches

21.02.21q 1Saara OravAlina Michalitsch6-3, 6-3 match detailsEgypt W15 Sharm Hard

Saara Orav - last matches

Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
01.03.21
q 2
vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
01.03.21
q 1
vs. Sveva Mazzari6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
22.02.21
q 2
vs. Julita Saner4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
21.02.21
q 1
vs. Alina Michalitsch6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Estonia W15 Haabneeme - I. hard
16.11.20
q 1
vs. Daniela Glanzer2-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
08.11.20
q 1
vs. Emily Welker4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
01.11.20
q 1
vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
26.10.20
q 2
vs. Julia Kimmelmann6-2, 2-6, 7-10 lostmatch details
25.10.20
q 1
vs. Koral Koldobski6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Latvia W15 Liepaja - I. hard
20.01.20
q 1
vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson4-6, 6-75 lostmatch details
Estonia W15 Parnu - I. hard
05.11.19
1st round
vs. Anastasia Pribylova0-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Estonia W15 Parnu - Clay
18.07.19
2nd round
vs. Fanny Ostlund6-2, 2-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
18.07.19
1st round
vs. Sofia Dmitrieva7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
Poland Fed Cup - I. hard
08.02.19
Rubber 1
vs. Marta Kostyuk3-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Estonia Parnu - Clay
18.07.18
2nd round
vs. Margarita Ignatjeva2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
17.07.18
1st round
vs. Andreia Beberechi5-7, 7-64, 6-2 winmatch details
Croatia Tucepi - Clay
23.04.18
qual.
vs. Nika Radisic1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
22.04.18
q 2
vs. Maria Petrovic6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
21.04.18
q 1
vs. Liisa Vehvilainen4-6, 6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
Estonia Fed Cup - I. hard
10.02.18
Rubber 1
vs. Ana Biskic3-6, 6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
Estonia Parnu - Clay
24.07.17
q 1
vs. Sophia Intert2-6, 6-75 lostmatch details
Estonia Parnu - Clay
25.07.16
1st round
vs. Nora Niedmers4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
25.07.16
qual.
vs. Yvonne Parn6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
25.07.16
q 1
vs. Polina Tsernjak7-5, 6-4 winmatch details

Alina Michalitsch - last matches

Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
21.02.21
q 1
vs. Saara Orav3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
15.02.21
q 2
vs. Sabine Rutlauka4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
14.02.21
q 1
vs. Mariam Dalakishvili6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
Tunisia W15 Monastir - Hard
17.12.20
2nd round
vs. Lulu Sun2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
15.12.20
1st round
vs. Angelina Graovac6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
14.12.20
qual.
vs. Zoe Bourbotte6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
Tunisia W15 Monastir - Hard
06.12.20
q 1
vs. Sarah Iliev6-72, 3-6 lostmatch details
Tunisia W15 Monastir - Hard
30.11.20
qual.
vs. Lola Mireille Glantz6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Tunisia W15 Monastir - Hard
25.11.20
1st round
vs. Anna Ukolova3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
19.10.20
q 1
vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere6-3, 2-6, 3-10 lostmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
12.10.20
q 1
vs. Alina Silich6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
12.10.20
q 2
vs. Mihaela Djakovic1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Tunisia W15 Monastir - Hard
29.09.20
1st round
vs. Lilly Elida Haseth5-7, 6-4, 6-74 lostmatch details
28.09.20
qual.
vs. Sarah Lisa Aubertin4-6, 6-2, 10-7 winmatch details
Tunisia W15 Monastir - Hard
23.09.20
1st round
vs. Louise Kwong3-6, 6-74 lostmatch details
Tunisia W15 Monastir - Hard
17.09.20
2nd round
vs. Zoe Howard4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
16.09.20
1st round
vs. Zoe Bourbotte4-6, 6-0, 7-5 winmatch details
Slovenia W15 Otocec - Clay
02.09.20
1st round
vs. Alexandra Vasilyeva3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
01.09.20
qual.
vs. Anali Kocevar3-6, 6-0, 10-3 winmatch details
Holland W15 Alkmaar - Clay
25.08.20
qual.
vs. Anna Ozerova1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
24.08.20
q 2
vs. Melissa Boyden4-6, 6-1, 10-8 winmatch details
23.08.20
q 1
vs. Perla Nieuwboer6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
All Lower - Clay
30.07.20
1st round
vs. Irina Dshandshgava7-5, 1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
29.07.20
1st round
vs. Anna Gross6-7, 6-0, 3-6 lostmatch details
15.07.20
1st round
vs. Maren Benko3-6, 6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
01.07.20
1st round
vs. Mira Antonitsch2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
JAR W25 Potchefstroom - Hard
09.03.20
qual.
vs. Weronika Falkowska1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
09.03.20
q 1
vs. Christine Kruger6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
JAR W25 Potchefstroom - Hard
02.03.20
qual.
vs. Martyna Kubka3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
02.03.20
q 1
vs. Rebecca Brody6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
<