INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Rutuja Bhosale vs. Su Jeong Jang - head to head matches
05.03.20 | Rubber 1 | Rutuja Bhosale | Su Jeong Jang | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Fed Cup | Hard |
20.08.19 | 1st round | Su Jeong Jang | Rutuja Bhosale | 0-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | W25 Guiyang | Hard |
03.10.18 | 1st round | Rutuja Bhosale | Su Jeong Jang | 2-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Brisbane | Hard |
Rutuja Bhosale form & Su Jeong Jang form
Rutuja Bhosale - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Erika Sema | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-78, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Carole Monnet | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-2, 5-7, 7-65 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ankita Raina | 2-1, Ankita Raina - retired | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 0-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 7-64, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pranjala Yadlapalli | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Martina Okalova | 1-6, 0-3, - Rutuja Bhosale - retired | match details | |
W40 La - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-72, - Rutuja Bhosale - retired | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Suzanie Pretorius | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 La - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 fin | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 0-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Su Jeong Jang - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Lulu Sun | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aoi Ito | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 7-65, 6-77 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emina Bektas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 5-7, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Madison Brengle | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 3rd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Gaiba - Grass | ||||
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 1-6, 5-7 | match details |