MATCH
03.12.21 | 1/4 | Rutuja Bhosale | Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-0, 6-3 | W15 Bengaluru | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Rutuja Bhosale | Prathyusha Rachapudi | |
1st SERVE % | 27/43 (63%) | 20/55 (36%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/27 (67%) | 10/20 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 12/35 (34%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/55 (60%) | 15/43 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/98 (62%) | 37/98 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Prathyusha Rachapudi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
Rutuja Bhosale | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Prathyusha Rachapudi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
Rutuja Bhosale | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Rutuja Bhosale | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Prathyusha Rachapudi | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Rutuja Bhosale | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Prathyusha Rachapudi | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Rutuja Bhosale | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Prathyusha Rachapudi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Rutuja Bhosale | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
4-2 | Prathyusha Rachapudi | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Rutuja Bhosale | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Prathyusha Rachapudi | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
India
17.02.01, 23 years
17.02.01, 23 years
Rutuja Bhosale vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi - head to head matches
03.12.21 | 1/4 | Rutuja Bhosale | Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | W15 Bengaluru | Hard |
Rutuja Bhosale form & Prathyusha Rachapudi form
Rutuja Bhosale - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Erika Sema | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-78, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Carole Monnet | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-2, 5-7, 7-65 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ankita Raina | 2-1, Ankita Raina - retired | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 0-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 7-64, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pranjala Yadlapalli | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Martina Okalova | 1-6, 0-3, - Rutuja Bhosale - retired | match details | |
W40 La - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-72, - Rutuja Bhosale - retired | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Suzanie Pretorius | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 La - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 fin | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 0-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Prathyusha Rachapudi - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Laura Cilekova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Hanna Piatrushka | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Yui Ohwaki | 2-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Irina Balus | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Shuchi Chen | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Lilli Tagger | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yana Tsion | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Weronika Baszak | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
24.12.23 q 1 | vs. Yashaswini Panwar | 6-1, 3-0, Yashaswini Panwar - retired | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Humera Baharmus | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Paavanii Paathak | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Kuznetsova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 5-7, 6-4, 10-12 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Elina Popescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Kseniia Piskareva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Estella Jaeger | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Paula Cembranos | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Wei Zheng | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tianmi Mi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Yashaswini Panwar | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Wenfei Yu | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Astana - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Krymkova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-3, 2-6, 10-8 | match details |