MATCH
10.07.19 | 1st round | Rosa Vicens Mas | Olga Saez Larra | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | W25 Getxo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Rosa Vicens Mas | Olga Saez Larra | |
1st SERVE % | 62/89 (70%) | 67/102 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 42/62 (68%) | 37/67 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/27 (33%) | 19/35 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 5/8 (63%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/102 (45%) | 38/89 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 97/191 (51%) | 94/191 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
0-1 | Olga Saez Larra | |
0-0 | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
0-3 | Olga Saez Larra | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 0-4 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-4 | Olga Saez Larra | |
0-0 | ||
2-5 | Olga Saez Larra | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Olga Saez Larra | |
0-0 | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 2-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Olga Saez Larra | |
0-0 | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 3-1 | |
3-2 | Olga Saez Larra | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Olga Saez Larra | |
0-0 | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 4-4 | |
5-4 | Olga Saez Larra | |
Rosa Vicens Mas | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40 | ||
6-5 | Olga Saez Larra | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
3 | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
0-1 | Olga Saez Larra | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Olga Saez Larra | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
2-3 | Olga Saez Larra | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-4 | Olga Saez Larra | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
5-4 | Olga Saez Larra | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Rosa Vicens Mas vs. Olga Saez Larra - head to head matches
16.05.21 | q 1 | Olga Saez Larra | Rosa Vicens Mas | 4-6, 6-0, 10-7 | match details | W25 Platja | Clay |
10.07.19 | 1st round | Rosa Vicens Mas | Olga Saez Larra | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | W25 Getxo | Clay |
23.02.16 | 1st round | Olga Saez Larra | Rosa Vicens Mas | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Palmanova | Clay |
Rosa Vicens Mas form & Olga Saez Larra form
Rosa Vicens Mas - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Salma Drugdova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 3-6, 2-4, - Rosa Vicens Mas - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 2-1, Dalila Jakupovic - retired | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25+H Tauste - Hard | ||||
24.06.23 fin | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 7-5, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Martha Matoula | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Tiana Tian Deng | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Olga Saez Larra - last matches
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-0, 6-75, 10-7 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ananya Vartak | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Madrid - Clay | ||||
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
17.10.21 q 2 | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Marbella - Clay | ||||
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Marine Partaud | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Nora Ayala Serra | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
10.08.21 qual. | vs. Francisca Jorge | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.08.21 q 2 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
08.08.21 q 1 | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
13.07.21 qual. | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.21 q 1 | vs. Ines Nicault | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Lisbon - Hard | ||||
06.07.21 1st round | vs. Junri Namigata | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Palma - Hard | ||||
02.07.21 1/4 | vs. Lulu Sun | 7-65, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
17.06.21 2nd round | vs. Himari Sato | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
10.06.21 2nd round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Katrina Scott | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
17.05.21 q 2 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 4-6, 6-0, 10-7 | match details | |
W60+H La - Clay | ||||
10.05.21 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 qual. | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Julyette Steur | 4-6, 6-2, 12-10 | match details | |
W25 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
21.04.21 2nd round | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |