MATCH
03.07.20 | 1st round | Roopa Bains | Laura Ashley | 6-3, 6-4 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Roopa Bains | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Laura Ashley | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Roopa Bains | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Laura Ashley | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Roopa Bains | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Laura Ashley | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Roopa Bains | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-40[BP], 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Laura Ashley | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Roopa Bains | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Laura Ashley | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40 | ||
Roopa Bains | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Laura Ashley | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Roopa Bains | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
07.08.01, 22 years
10274 $
07.08.01, 22 years
10274 $
Roopa Bains vs. Laura Ashley - head to head matches
03.07.20 | 1st round | Roopa Bains | Laura Ashley | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Roopa Bains form & Laura Ashley form
Roopa Bains - last matches
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Natalie Barbir | 4-6, - Roopa Bains - retired | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Ashlee Narker | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Sophia Fry | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Lily Taylor | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Burnie - Hard | ||||
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.01.23 qual. | vs. Tamara Bajagic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
22.11.22 q 2 | vs. Alana Subasic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
31.10.22 qual. | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Milan Krish | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.10.22 qual. | vs. Jemma Carbis | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.10.22 qual. | vs. Beatrice Nicole Stoica | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Summer Hupfeld | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
19.09.22 qual. | vs. Natalie Barbir | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Ashleigh Simes | 7-64, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Stefani Webb | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.07.22 qual. | vs. Vivian Yang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.22 q 2 | vs. Beatrice Nicole Stoica | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Jamie Lau | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Amy Stevens | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
22.08.20 1st round | vs. Annerly Poulos | 6-3, 6-76, 8-10 | match details |
Laura Ashley - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Lara Walker | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Andjela Djokovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Cyan Sun | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
05.07.20 1st round | vs. Cyan Sun | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Annerly Poulos | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Roopa Bains | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Katherine Westbury | 6-4, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Natalie Barbir | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Launceston - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Belinda Woolcock | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Mai Hontama | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Tully Richter | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
06.01.20 q 1 | vs. Katie Boulter | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Jennifer Elie | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Evana Bowell | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-4, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Jessica Fowler | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
06.10.19 qual. | vs. Zara Brankovic | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Nessa Pratt | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Rushri Wijesundera | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Jane Wasserson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Yone Pereiro | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
19.08.19 qual. | vs. Eduarda Piai | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Adriana Reami | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
03.07.19 qual. | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |