MATCH
03.10.17 | 1st round | Ronit Yurovsky | Ingrid Martins | 6-3, 6-4 | Hilton Head | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ronit Yurovsky | Ingrid Martins | |
1st SERVE % | 48/58 (83%) | 29/67 (43%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/48 (63%) | 16/29 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 18/38 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/67 (49%) | 21/58 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/125 (56%) | 55/125 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 6 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ronit Yurovsky vs. Ingrid Martins - head to head matches
03.10.17 | 1st round | Ronit Yurovsky | Ingrid Martins | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Hilton Head | Clay |
Ronit Yurovsky form & Ingrid Martins form
Ronit Yurovsky - last matches
Gatineau - Hard | ||||
15.07.18 qual. | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Virginia Ciccone | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Winnipeg - Hard | ||||
09.07.18 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 qual. | vs. Lexi Keberle | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Victoria - I. hard | ||||
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Paiton Wagner | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Jada Robinson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Osprey - Clay | ||||
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Allie Kiick | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
29.04.18 q 1 | vs. Petra Januskova | 4-6, 1-1, - Ronit Yurovsky - retired | match details | |
Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
22.04.18 q 1 | vs. Kerrie Cartwright | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Dothan - Clay | ||||
15.04.18 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
10.04.18 q 2 | vs. Ella Leroy | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.04.18 qual. | vs. Emma Navarro | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.18 q 1 | vs. Alexa Butera | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
03.04.18 q 2 | vs. Alexa Butera | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.04.18 qual. | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.04.18 q 1 | vs. Gail Falkenberg | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Rancho Santa - Hard | ||||
19.02.18 q 1 | vs. Solymar Colling | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Surprise - Hard | ||||
12.02.18 q 1 | vs. Robin Anderson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
28.01.18 q 1 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Wesley Chapel - Clay | ||||
21.01.18 q 1 | vs. Paula Cristina Goncalves | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Orlando - Clay | ||||
15.01.18 q 1 | vs. Polina Leykina | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Daytona Beach - Clay | ||||
08.01.18 q 1 | vs. Alisa Kleybanova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Norman - Hard | ||||
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
01.11.17 2nd round | vs. Michaela Honcova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.17 1st round | vs. Catherine Leduc | 6-72, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Alexandra Stevenson | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Florence - Hard | ||||
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Marta Paigina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
10.10.17 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Petra Januskova | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details |
Ingrid Martins - last matches
Charleston - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Anna Siskova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Stefania Rubini | 6-75, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
17.09.22 q 1 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
10.08.22 qual. | vs. Hibah Shaikh | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
09.08.22 q 1 | vs. Alana Smith | 6-76, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
25.06.22 1/4 | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 3-6, 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
25.06.22 1/2 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
24.06.22 2nd round | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
30.05.22 qual. | vs. Jana Fett | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Lauren Bishop | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Koper - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.05.22 qual. | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Brina Sulin | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Zagreb - Clay | ||||
24.04.22 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 0-4, - Ingrid Martins - retired | match details | |
W80 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
05.04.22 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.04.22 qual. | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 3-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Eva Lys | 2-6, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Hard | ||||
01.03.22 1st round | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Florianopolis - Hard | ||||
25.01.22 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 5-7, 0-5, - Ingrid Martins - retired | match details | |
W25 Florianopolis - Hard | ||||
20.01.22 2nd round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 0-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Blumenau - Clay | ||||
14.01.22 1/4 | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-75, - Ingrid Martins - retired | match details | |
13.01.22 2nd round | vs. Juliana Munhoz | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.22 1st round | vs. Julia Klimovicz | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |