MATCH
28.01.20 | 2nd round | Robin Montgomery | Pia Lovric | 6-3, 7-5 | Australian Open | Hard |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Pia Lovric | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-40 | ||
Robin Montgomery | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
1-1 | Pia Lovric | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Robin Montgomery | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Pia Lovric | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Robin Montgomery | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Pia Lovric | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Robin Montgomery | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Pia Lovric | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Robin Montgomery | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Pia Lovric | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Robin Montgomery | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
1-2 | Pia Lovric | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Robin Montgomery | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Pia Lovric | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Robin Montgomery | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Pia Lovric | |
0-0 | ||
Robin Montgomery | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Pia Lovric | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Robin Montgomery | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Pia Lovric | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Robin Montgomery vs. Pia Lovric - head to head matches
28.01.20 | 2nd round | Robin Montgomery | Pia Lovric | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Australian Open | Hard |
Robin Montgomery form & Pia Lovric form
Robin Montgomery - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Storm Hunter | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Leonie Kung | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 3-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Malkia Ngounoue | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diane Parry | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 1st round | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Pia Lovric - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Elizara Yaneva | 1-6, 7-68, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 6-4, 6-77, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Amina Anshba | 5-7, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Mariia Masiianskaia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-4, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Kristyna Tomajkova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 3rd round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 4-6, 6-1, 6-71 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nina Vargova | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Zoe Crimmel | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |