Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
17.03.03, 21 years
17.03.03, 21 years
Rinko Matsuda vs. Carlotta Moccia - head to head matches
16.01.22 | q 1 | Rinko Matsuda | Carlotta Moccia | 2-6, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Rinko Matsuda form & Carlotta Moccia form
Rinko Matsuda - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 3-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Tatu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Nina Ugrelidze | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Marina Gatell | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Silvia Alejo | 7-5, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Popovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Saya Tsutsumi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Miyu Nakashima | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Moeka Miyata | 6-1, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Honoka Uchiyama | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Misaki Doi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Saito | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 7-65, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ai Yamaguchi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Erika Sema | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 1-4, - Rinko Matsuda - retired | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Valentina Losciale | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Don - Carpet | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Iman Khan | 6-75, 6-0, 10-12 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 2 | vs. Claudia Martinez De Velasco | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Georgina Hays | 3-6, 6-0, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Kawaguchi - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Himari Sato | 6-4, 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Aely Arai | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details |
Carlotta Moccia - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 6-3, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kate Mansfield | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-73, 7-5, 10-5 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lisa Peer | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 7-63, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Louna Zoppas | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Vilma Krebs Hyllested | 6-2, 3-6, 13-11 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Aaddi Gupta | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Keira Blackbeard | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Marie Weckerle | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Sonia Cassani | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sara Milanese | 7-64, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Gurleen Singh | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Lorena Schaedel | 3-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Bergler | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Monzon - Hard | ||||
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-4, 6-75, 2-10 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Patricia Rodriguez Carretero | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Vierumaki - Hard | ||||
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Gram | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Meiling Wang | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
04.04.23 qual. | vs. Mija Ljubic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.04.23 q 2 | vs. Ginevra Terracina | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Chramcova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Chiara Talleri | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Selina Dal | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Snitko | 6-3, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 2 | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |