MATCH
10.08.19 | 1/2 | Richel Hogenkamp | Lara Salden | 6-0, 6-4 | W25 Koksijde | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Richel Hogenkamp | Lara Salden | |
1st SERVE % | 39/58 (67%) | 43/64 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/39 (74%) | 25/43 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/19 (63%) | 7/21 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/13 (31%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/64 (50%) | 17/58 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/122 (60%) | 49/122 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-0 | Lara Salden | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Richel Hogenkamp | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
4-0 | Lara Salden | |
Richel Hogenkamp | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lara Salden | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Richel Hogenkamp | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
2-0 | Lara Salden | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Richel Hogenkamp | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
3-1 | Lara Salden | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Richel Hogenkamp | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Lara Salden | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Richel Hogenkamp | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Lara Salden | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Richel Hogenkamp | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Richel Hogenkamp vs. Lara Salden - head to head matches
15.02.22 | 1st round | Richel Hogenkamp | Lara Salden | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W25 Cancun | Hard |
01.09.20 | 2nd round | Lara Salden | Richel Hogenkamp | 6-4, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | Prague | Clay |
10.08.19 | 1/2 | Richel Hogenkamp | Lara Salden | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | W25 Koksijde | Clay |
Richel Hogenkamp form & Lara Salden form
Richel Hogenkamp - last matches
W60 Madrid - Hard | ||||
15.06.22 2nd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-78, 2-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
04.06.22 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 q 1 | vs. Yuki Naito | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
01.04.22 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.03.22 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
30.03.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
24.02.22 3rd round | vs. Carol Zhao | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.22 2nd round | vs. Christina Rosca | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.02.22 1/4 | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Salma Djoubri | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.22 qual. | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 5-7, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
13.01.22 q 2 | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
11.01.22 q 1 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60+H Traralgon - Hard | ||||
04.01.22 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.01.22 qual. | vs. Lily Fairclough | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
02.01.22 q 1 | vs. Zara Larke | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.21 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
26.09.21 fin | vs. Alina Charaeva | 0-2, - Richel Hogenkamp - retired | match details | |
25.09.21 1/2 | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-3, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
24.09.21 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
19.09.21 fin | vs. Valeria Bhunu | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.21 1/2 | vs. Joanne Zuger | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.09.21 1/4 | vs. Nicole Khirin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-2, 4-2, Eliessa Vanlangendonck - retired | match details |
Lara Salden - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Iamachkine | 6-4, 3-1, - Lara Salden - retired | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-3, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 0-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | - Lara Salden - walk over | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 7-64, 5-6, - Lara Salden - retired | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Mia Mack | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Magdalini Adaloglou | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 7-64, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 6-4, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 7-5, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Iva Ivanova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |