MATCH
10.02.20 | q 1 | Renata Zarazua | Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-3, 6-2 | W100 Nicholasville | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Renata Zarazua | Chieh-Yu Hsu | |
1st SERVE % | 37/49 (76%) | 42/66 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/37 (68%) | 20/42 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 9/24 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/66 (56%) | 18/49 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/115 (59%) | 47/115 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Chieh-Yu Hsu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40 | ||
Renata Zarazua | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Chieh-Yu Hsu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Renata Zarazua | 1-2 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
2-2 | Chieh-Yu Hsu | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40 | ||
Renata Zarazua | 2-3 | |
0-0 | ||
3-3 | Chieh-Yu Hsu | |
Renata Zarazua | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
5-3 | Chieh-Yu Hsu | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Renata Zarazua | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Chieh-Yu Hsu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Renata Zarazua | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], A-40 | ||
3-0 | Chieh-Yu Hsu | |
0-0 | ||
Renata Zarazua | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Chieh-Yu Hsu | |
0-0 | ||
Renata Zarazua | 4-2 | |
5-2 | Chieh-Yu Hsu | |
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Renata Zarazua vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu - head to head matches
10.02.20 | q 1 | Renata Zarazua | Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W100 Nicholasville | I. hard |
13.09.16 | 1st round | Chieh-Yu Hsu | Renata Zarazua | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | Lubbock | Hard |
Renata Zarazua form & Chieh-Yu Hsu form
Renata Zarazua - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Bernarda Pera | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-74, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Mariana Isabel Higuita Barraza | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Katie Volynets | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sophie Chang | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-4, 5-7, 7-69 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 3-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Diane Parry | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-1, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 4-6, 6-1, 6-72 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/4 | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |
Chieh-Yu Hsu - last matches
W35 Boca - Clay | ||||
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Price | 6-4, 0-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W35 Jackson - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Ariana Anazagasty-Pursoo | 6-1, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Panna Bartha | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tara Malik | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Alana Smith | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Autumn Clemons | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sophie Chang | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Taylor Marie Gales | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Cookie Jarvis-Tredgett | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Peyre | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kolie Allen | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 4-6, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Dj Bennett | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Taylor Gruber | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Jackson - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Gomez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Hibah Shaikh | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Noa Boyd | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-3, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Lella | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Layne Sleeth | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lucciana Perez Alarcon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Tyra Caterina Grant | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ellie Douglas | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Sara Daavettila | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Grubor | 5-7, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |