MATCH
17.09.18 | qual. | Ramu Ueda | Julia Kimmelmann | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | Cairns | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ramu Ueda | Julia Kimmelmann | |
1st SERVE % | 61/81 (75%) | 78/100 (78%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/61 (56%) | 46/78 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/20 (65%) | 9/22 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/14 (29%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 45/100 (45%) | 34/81 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 92/181 (51%) | 89/181 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Julia Kimmelmann | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Ramu Ueda | 0-1 | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Julia Kimmelmann | |
0-0, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ramu Ueda | 0-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-4 | Julia Kimmelmann | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ramu Ueda | 0-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-5 | Julia Kimmelmann | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
1-6 |
2 | ||
Ramu Ueda | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-0 | Julia Kimmelmann | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Ramu Ueda | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-0 | Julia Kimmelmann | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ramu Ueda | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Julia Kimmelmann | |
0-0, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Ramu Ueda | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
5-2 | Julia Kimmelmann | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 30-40 | ||
Ramu Ueda | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Julia Kimmelmann | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Ramu Ueda | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Julia Kimmelmann | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ramu Ueda | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Julia Kimmelmann | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 30-40, 40-A | ||
Ramu Ueda | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Julia Kimmelmann | |
0-0, 15-30, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Ramu Ueda | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ramu Ueda vs. Julia Kimmelmann - head to head matches
17.09.18 | qual. | Ramu Ueda | Julia Kimmelmann | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Cairns | Hard |
Ramu Ueda form & Julia Kimmelmann form
Ramu Ueda - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kurumi Tamura | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 1-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 0-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Zara Larke | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Gabrielle Villegas | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Leahy | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kawaguchi - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Yuika Ikawa | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Anri Nagata | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Samantha Imbo Nloga | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
25.05.23 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Grass | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Emina Bektas | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Haruna Takeuchi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Sara Saito | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mao Mushika | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 4-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, Ayumi Koshiishi - retired | match details | |
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Hinata Chiba | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mua Shigeta | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Saito | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.03.23 q 2 | vs. Miyu Nakashima | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Risako Togashi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
22.12.22 2nd round | vs. Carol Zhao | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.12.22 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |
Julia Kimmelmann - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katerina Petrova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Zoi Spyrou | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.11.21 2nd round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-0, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.21 fin | vs. Martha Matoula | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.11.21 1/2 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.11.21 1/4 | vs. Eleni Christofi | 6-4, 5-7, 7-65 | match details | |
11.11.21 2nd round | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.11.21 1st round | vs. Anja Petkovic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Adriana Rajkovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Don - Carpet | ||||
21.07.21 2nd round | vs. Maria Dolores Lopez Martinez | 6-4, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Anna Popescu | 5-7, 6-2, 3-0, Anna Popescu - retired | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.06.21 2nd round | vs. Jessie Aney | - Julia Kimmelmann - walk over | match details | |
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-71, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.05.21 qual. | vs. Isabella Harvison | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.05.21 q 2 | vs. Anna Novratidou | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.05.21 1/4 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Adelina Krueger | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.21 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Liam Oved | 6-3, 6-72, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Anna Ozerova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. May Baranes (2005) | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |