Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
27.01.96, 28 years
27.01.96, 28 years
Yui Chikaraishi vs. Ramona Mataruga - head to head matches
08.07.18 | qual. | Ramona Mataruga | Yui Chikaraishi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Hong Kong | Hard |
Yui Chikaraishi form & Ramona Mataruga form
Yui Chikaraishi - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Minori Ishida | 7-64, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Remika Ohashi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rion Itaya | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Yizhen Zheng | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Karma Yacavino | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 5-7, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 1-0, Haruna Arakawa - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ivanov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Amelia Zylberman | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
17.12.23 qual. | vs. Denise Torrealba | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Annabelle Loutit | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ruby Young | 6-3, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
10.12.23 qual. | vs. Karma Yacavino | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Lily Fairclough | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Monique Barry | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Talia Gibson | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.23 q 2 | vs. Darina Kamenoff | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Acalia Shamim | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Monique Barry | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Nurkic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Mia Horvit | 2-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details |
Ramona Mataruga - last matches
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1st round | vs. Steffi Carruthers | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Monique Barry | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Shatoo Mohamad | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Shatoo Mohamad | Shatoo Mohamad - walk over | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Misa Malkin | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
17.08.19 1/2 | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Melisa Morales | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 7-65, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Gala Arangio | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Nicole Nadel | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Asuka Kawai | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
29.06.19 1/2 | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Alyssa Tobita | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Darya Lebesheva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Agata Bachanek | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Alina Michalitsch | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Vasileiadi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
28.10.18 q 2 | vs. Kimmy A. Guerin | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Carlotta Moccia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Diana Bakuta | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |