MATCH
27.04.19 | q 1 | Raluca Georgiana Serban | Tereza Martincova | 3-6, 7-64, 6-1 | Prague | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Raluca Georgiana Serban | Tereza Martincova | |
1st SERVE % | 63/90 (70%) | 56/95 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/63 (62%) | 32/56 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/27 (59%) | 20/39 (51%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/95 (45%) | 35/90 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 98/185 (53%) | 87/185 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Raluca Georgiana Serban | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Tereza Martincova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Raluca Georgiana Serban | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Tereza Martincova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Raluca Georgiana Serban | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Tereza Martincova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Raluca Georgiana Serban | 1-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-5 | Tereza Martincova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Raluca Georgiana Serban | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tereza Martincova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Raluca Georgiana Serban | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Tereza Martincova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Raluca Georgiana Serban | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Tereza Martincova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Raluca Georgiana Serban | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Tereza Martincova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Raluca Georgiana Serban | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Tereza Martincova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Raluca Georgiana Serban | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Tereza Martincova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Tereza Martincova | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 4-3, 5-3, 5-4, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Tereza Martincova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
1-0 | Tereza Martincova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Raluca Georgiana Serban | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Tereza Martincova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Raluca Georgiana Serban | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Tereza Martincova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Raluca Georgiana Serban | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Raluca Georgiana Serban vs. Tereza Martincova - head to head matches
27.04.19 | q 1 | Raluca Georgiana Serban | Tereza Martincova | 3-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | Prague | Clay |
Raluca Georgiana Serban form & Tereza Martincova form
Raluca Georgiana Serban - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Audrey Albie | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-2, 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 1-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-74, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-76, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-75, 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-1, 4-6, 1-4, - Raluca Georgiana Serban - retired | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-68, 7-5 | match details |
Tereza Martincova - last matches
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tereza Valentova | - Tereza Martincova - walk over | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Celine Naef | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 0-6, 0-1, - Tereza Martincova - retired | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ann Li | 7-64, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 7-63, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 4-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 1/4 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 7-63, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Nao Hibino | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2-6, 0-1, - Tereza Martincova - retired | match details |