MATCH
28.10.21 | 2nd round | Raluca Georgiana Serban | Daria Snigur | 6-1, 2-6, 6-2 | W80 Poitiers | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Raluca Georgiana Serban | Daria Snigur | |
1st SERVE % | 62/83 (75%) | 66/82 (80%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/62 (53%) | 31/66 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 6/16 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/16 (44%) | 5/9 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 45/82 (55%) | 39/83 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 89/165 (54%) | 76/165 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Raluca Georgiana Serban | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Raluca Georgiana Serban | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Raluca Georgiana Serban | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Raluca Georgiana Serban | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Raluca Georgiana Serban | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Raluca Georgiana Serban | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Raluca Georgiana Serban | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
Raluca Georgiana Serban | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Raluca Georgiana Serban | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Raluca Georgiana Serban | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Raluca Georgiana Serban | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Raluca Georgiana Serban vs. Daria Snigur - head to head matches
28.10.21 | 2nd round | Raluca Georgiana Serban | Daria Snigur | 6-1, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | W80 Poitiers | I. hard |
26.09.21 | fin | Raluca Georgiana Serban | Daria Snigur | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W25 Santarem | Hard |
Raluca Georgiana Serban form & Daria Snigur form
Raluca Georgiana Serban - last matches
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
06.04.24 fin | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/2 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.04.24 1/4 | vs. Miriana Tona | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Audrey Albie | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-2, 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 1-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-74, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-76, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-75, 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details |
Daria Snigur - last matches
W50+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Tereza Valentova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 6-79 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 6-79, 6-0, 2-1, Kajsa Rinaldo Persson - retired | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-0, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |