MATCH
30.06.22 | 2nd round | Qinwen Zheng | Greetje Minnen | 6-4, 6-1 | London | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Qinwen Zheng | Greetje Minnen | |
1st SERVE % | 34/54 (63%) | 34/57 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/34 (76%) | 22/34 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/20 (50%) | 6/23 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/57 (51%) | 18/54 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/111 (59%) | 46/111 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 8 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Qinwen Zheng | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Qinwen Zheng | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Qinwen Zheng | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Qinwen Zheng | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Qinwen Zheng | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Qinwen Zheng | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Qinwen Zheng | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Qinwen Zheng | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Qinwen Zheng | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Qinwen Zheng vs. Greetje Minnen - head to head matches
30.06.22 | 2nd round | Qinwen Zheng | Greetje Minnen | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | London | Grass |
Qinwen Zheng form & Greetje Minnen form
Qinwen Zheng - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 4-6, 6-3, 1-0, Katerina Siniakova - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nao Hibino | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 fin | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 1/2 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.24 1/4 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-74, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 4th round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-4, 2-6, 7-68 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1/4 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhuhai - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-711, 6-74 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lin Zhu | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
27.10.23 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 | vs. Donna Vekic | 6-4, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1/4 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 4th round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Greetje Minnen - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/2 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-62, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 2-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-78, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 7-67, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |