MATCH
10.02.20 | q 1 | Peyton Stearns | Mari Osaka | 6-0, 7-66 | W100 Nicholasville | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Peyton Stearns | Mari Osaka | |
1st SERVE % | 43/71 (61%) | 43/61 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/43 (74%) | 21/43 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/28 (46%) | 8/18 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/61 (52%) | 26/71 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/132 (58%) | 55/132 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Peyton Stearns | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
1-0 | Mari Osaka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Peyton Stearns | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 | Mari Osaka | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Peyton Stearns | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Mari Osaka | |
0-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Peyton Stearns | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Mari Osaka | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Mari Osaka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Peyton Stearns | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Mari Osaka | |
0-0 | ||
Peyton Stearns | 3-3 | |
4-3 | Mari Osaka | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Peyton Stearns | 4-4 | |
0-0 | ||
5-4 | Mari Osaka | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Peyton Stearns | 5-5 | |
0-0 | ||
6-5 | Mari Osaka | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Peyton Stearns | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 3-3, 5-5, 5-6, 6-6 | ||
7-66 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Peyton Stearns vs. Mari Osaka - head to head matches
10.02.20 | q 1 | Peyton Stearns | Mari Osaka | 6-0, 7-66 | match details | W100 Nicholasville | I. hard |
Peyton Stearns form & Mari Osaka form
Peyton Stearns - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 7-62, 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Elise Mertens | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-73, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 2-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Brady | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 7-61, 6-75, 6-72 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 4th round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 7-63, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-1, 4-5, Martina Trevisan - retired | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Mari Osaka - last matches
W60 Rome - Hard | ||||
25.01.21 q 1 | vs. Sarah Hamner | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Rancho - Hard | ||||
25.02.20 qual. | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-1, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Tara Moore | 7-5, 3-0, Tara Moore - retired | match details | |
W100 Nicholasville - I. hard | ||||
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Peyton Stearns | 0-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Marine Partaud | 3-6, 7-65, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.20 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 1 | vs. Charlotte Chavatipon | 1-6, 7-69, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Houston - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 2nd round | vs. Caty McNally | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.11.19 1st round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Hilton - Clay | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Kylie Collins | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Barbara Gatica | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 St. - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Caroline Werner | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Alice Rame | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Mandy Minella | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |