Czech Republic
07.08.01, 22 years
07.08.01, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
18.12.01, 22 years
18.12.01, 22 years
Petra Sedlackova vs. Alexandra Vasilyeva - head to head matches
23.09.18 | q 1 | Petra Sedlackova | Alexandra Vasilyeva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Brno | Clay |
Petra Sedlackova form & Alexandra Vasilyeva form
Petra Sedlackova - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.04.21 q 1 | vs. Natalia Orlova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Emma Davis | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Emily Seibold | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-4, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Elena Malygina | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 5-7, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Klara Hajkova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Ani Amiraghyan | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 2 | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 6-1, 0-6, 15-13 | match details | |
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Natalie Augustinova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Nikola Novotna | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Petra Csabi | 6-1, 5-7, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Kristyna Hrabalova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Hedrzak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60+H Stare - Clay | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Amina Anshba | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brno - Clay | ||||
24.09.18 qual. | vs. Nikola Tomanova | 6-4, 4-5, - Petra Sedlackova - retired | match details | |
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Vasilyeva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Petra Januskova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-3, 1-0, Anastasia Detiuc - retired | match details | |
03.09.18 qual. | vs. Anna Martemyanova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.09.18 q 2 | vs. Radka Buzkova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Ricany - Clay | ||||
27.08.18 qual. | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
26.08.18 q 2 | vs. Tina Cvetkovic | 6-0, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Jablonec Nad - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
25.06.18 qual. | vs. Petra Melounova | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
24.06.18 q 2 | vs. Kristyna Jurkova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.06.18 q 1 | vs. Nataliya Pogribnyak | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Alexandra Vasilyeva - last matches
W15 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Victoria Marchesini | 4-6, 1-4, - Alexandra Vasilyeva - retired | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Elizabeth Danailova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Melina Maria Maruca | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nadine Castro | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 6-3, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Caffarena | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Michela Castro Zunino | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Natalia Sousa Salazar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Safta | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Celine Eiselmeier | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 qual. | vs. Laura Boehner | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.01.24 q 2 | vs. Coumba Ben Mamadou Niangadou | 6-0, 2-0, Coumba Ben Mamadou Niangadou - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.12.23 q 1 | vs. Pauline Payet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
11.12.23 qual. | vs. Ksenija Rage | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Izabela Heinzova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lara Charles | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Chudejova | 6-77, 0-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Wei Zheng | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Eun Ji Lee | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Ustiniya Lekomtseva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Martina Smolenova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Adela Polakovicova | 4-6, - Alexandra Vasilyeva - retired | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Elisa Patta | 6-73, 6-1, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.11.22 q 2 | vs. Elena Ruxandra Bertea | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.10.22 q 2 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 1-6, 3-2, - Alexandra Vasilyeva - retired | match details |