MATCH
11.10.19 | 1/4 | Petia Arshinkova | Ipek Oz | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | W15 Antalya | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Petia Arshinkova | Ipek Oz | |
1st SERVE % | 55/80 (69%) | 68/92 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/55 (60%) | 39/68 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/25 (60%) | 12/24 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 5/7 (71%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/92 (45%) | 32/80 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 89/172 (52%) | 83/172 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ipek Oz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Ipek Oz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Ipek Oz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Ipek Oz | |
Petia Arshinkova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ipek Oz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
1-1 | Ipek Oz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 1-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Ipek Oz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
3-3 | Ipek Oz | |
0-0 | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
4-4 | Ipek Oz | |
0-0 | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Ipek Oz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Ipek Oz | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Ipek Oz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Ipek Oz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Ipek Oz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Petia Arshinkova vs. Ipek Oz - head to head matches
11.10.19 | 1/4 | Petia Arshinkova | Ipek Oz | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | W15 Antalya | Hard |
17.09.18 | qual. | Petia Arshinkova | Ipek Oz | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | Dobrich | Clay |
Petia Arshinkova form & Ipek Oz form
Petia Arshinkova - last matches
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Mia Kupres | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.04.21 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.04.21 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.04.21 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.21 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.21 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Porto - Hard | ||||
24.09.20 2nd round | vs. Oceane Babel | 6-3, 6-75, 6-70 | match details | |
22.09.20 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.20 1/2 | vs. Malene Helgo | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.09.20 1/4 | vs. Ozlem Uslu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Ralitsa Alexandrova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Hana El Deeb | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Tamara Bizhukova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Margaux Orange | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 6-76, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
15.12.19 1st round | vs. Ena Kajevic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Karin Kennel | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Ipek Oz - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Tereza Valentova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 6-2, 4-1, Aliona Falei - retired | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mona Barthel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-2, 3-6, 1-3, - Ipek Oz - retired | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 7-5, 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-77, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Quinn Gleason | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 1-2, - Ipek Oz - retired | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 7-66, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-4, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-4, 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |