MATCH
18.02.20 | 1st round | Paula Kania/Anastasiya Shoshyna | Aliona Bolsova/Tereza Mrdeza | 2-6, 6-4, 10-6 | W60 Cairo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Poland
06.11.92, 31 years
06.11.92, 31 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Spain
06.11.97, 26 years
06.11.97, 26 years
Ukraine
30.11.97, 26 years
30.11.97, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Croatia
14.11.90, 33 years
14.11.90, 33 years
Paula Kania/Anastasiya Shoshyna vs. Aliona Bolsova/Tereza Mrdeza - head to head matches
18.02.20 | 1st round | Paula Kania/Anastasiya Shoshyna | Aliona Bolsova/Tereza Mrdeza | 2-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | W60 Cairo | Hard |
Paula Kania form & Aliona Bolsova form
Paula Kania/Anastasiya Shoshyna - last matches
W60 Cairo - Hard | ||||
22.02.20 fin | vs. Marta Kostyuk/Kamilla Rakhimova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
21.02.20 1/2 | vs. Irina Maria Bara/Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.20 1/4 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze/Victoria Kan | Ekaterine Gorgodze/Victoria Kan/Tereza Mrdeza - walk over | match details | |
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova/Tereza Mrdeza | 2-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W100 Cairo - Hard | ||||
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Irina Maria Bara/Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 0-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
14.02.20 1/2 | vs. Arantxa Rus/Mayar Sherif | 7-65, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto/Martina Trevisan | 3-6, 7-67, 10-7 | match details |
Aliona Bolsova/Tereza Mrdeza - last matches
W60 Cairo - Hard | ||||
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Paula Kania/Anastasiya Shoshyna | 6-2, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W100 Cairo - Hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic/Anna Zaja | 6-1, 6-74, 5-10 | match details | |
W60+H Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.09.19 1/4 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze/Arantxa Rus | 4-6, 6-1, 4-10 | match details | |
23.09.19 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin/Nadia Podoroska | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
16.09.19 1/4 | vs. Amandine Hesse/Daniela Seguel | Amandine Hesse/Daniela Seguel - walk over | match details | |
16.09.19 fin | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze/Maryna Zanevska | 7-68, 5-7, 8-10 | match details | |
16.09.19 1/2 | vs. Lou Brouleau/Ioana Loredana Rosca | 3-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
16.09.19 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger/Yana Morderger | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova/Kristyna Pliskova | - Aliona Bolsova/Tereza Mrdeza - walk over | match details | |
17.07.19 1/4 | vs. Ana Bogdan/Isabella Shinikova | 2-6, 7-63, 10-7 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova/Cristina Dinu | 2-6, 7-64, 11-9 | match details |