MATCH
03.06.19 | q 1 | Paula Cristina Goncalves | Reka-Luca Jani | 6-1, 6-1 | W60 Brescia | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Paula Cristina Goncalves | Reka-Luca Jani | |
1st SERVE % | 38/57 (67%) | 27/43 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/38 (74%) | 15/27 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/19 (42%) | 4/16 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/5 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/43 (56%) | 21/57 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/100 (60%) | 40/100 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Reka-Luca Jani | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Paula Cristina Goncalves | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Reka-Luca Jani | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Paula Cristina Goncalves | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Reka-Luca Jani | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Paula Cristina Goncalves | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Reka-Luca Jani | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Paula Cristina Goncalves | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Reka-Luca Jani | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Paula Cristina Goncalves | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Reka-Luca Jani | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Paula Cristina Goncalves | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Reka-Luca Jani | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Paula Cristina Goncalves | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Paula Cristina Goncalves vs. Reka-Luca Jani - head to head matches
03.06.19 | q 1 | Paula Cristina Goncalves | Reka-Luca Jani | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W60 Brescia | Clay |
Paula Cristina Goncalves form & Reka-Luca Jani form
Paula Cristina Goncalves - last matches
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Teliana Pereira | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Imola - Carpet | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Claudia Giovine | 5-7, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Nathaly Kurata | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
05.07.19 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 4-6, 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
04.07.19 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
30.06.19 fin | vs. Bianca Turati | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.06.19 1/2 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-74, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Stefania Rubini | 6-75, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Padova - Clay | ||||
23.06.19 fin | vs. Martina Caregaro | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.19 1/2 | vs. Bianca Turati | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Lara Escauriza | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W60+H Rome - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Lombardo | 6-1, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Georgia Brescia | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Campinas - Clay | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Curitiba - Clay | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.03.19 qual. | vs. Luisa Stefani | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Sao - Clay | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Fernanda Brito | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Rancho - Hard | ||||
21.02.19 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Reka-Luca Jani - last matches
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-65, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Fiona Crawley | 1-6, 7-65, 6-76 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-0, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-0, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Eszter Meri | 6-1, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Hannah Klugman | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 3rd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details |