MATCH
16.10.19 | 1st round | Paula Badosa Gibert | Riko Sawayanagi | 6-4, 6-1 | W25 Hamamatsu | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Paula Badosa Gibert | Riko Sawayanagi | |
1st SERVE % | 30/45 (67%) | 29/61 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/30 (83%) | 20/29 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 12/32 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/61 (48%) | 11/45 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/106 (59%) | 43/106 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 6 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Riko Sawayanagi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Riko Sawayanagi | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
3-1 | Riko Sawayanagi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP], A-40 | ||
4-2 | Riko Sawayanagi | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Riko Sawayanagi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-A | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Riko Sawayanagi | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Riko Sawayanagi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-40 | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 2-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Riko Sawayanagi | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
5-1 | Riko Sawayanagi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Paula Badosa Gibert vs. Riko Sawayanagi - head to head matches
16.10.19 | 1st round | Paula Badosa Gibert | Riko Sawayanagi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W25 Hamamatsu | Carpet |
Paula Badosa Gibert form & Riko Sawayanagi form
Paula Badosa Gibert - last matches
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 6-74, 6-4, 3-3, - Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Simona Halep | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, - Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 2-6, 4-3, - Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Amanda Anisimova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 2nd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 2-6, 0-1, - Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alison Riske | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1/4 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 4th round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 6-4, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
14.05.23 3rd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 4th round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.04.23 3rd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
06.04.23 3rd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.04.23 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 7-5, 7-66 | match details |
Riko Sawayanagi - last matches
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 6-72, 0-1, - Riko Sawayanagi - retired | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Ai Yamaguchi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ayaka Ozeki | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Sophia Fry | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Irina Ramialison | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Berezov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
24.02.23 1/4 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Vernet | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Yang | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Burnie - Hard | ||||
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.23 qual. | vs. Elena Micic | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.01.23 qual. | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.01.23 q 1 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Tokyo - I. hard | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Miyu Kato | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Grass | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-4, 3-6, 0-2, - Riko Sawayanagi - retired | match details |