MATCH
21.01.22 | 3rd round | Paula Badosa Gibert | Marta Kostyuk | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | Melbourne | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Paula Badosa Gibert | Marta Kostyuk | |
1st SERVE % | 62/109 (57%) | 46/87 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/62 (65%) | 23/46 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/47 (45%) | 21/41 (51%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 5/15 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/87 (49%) | 48/109 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 104/196 (53%) | 92/196 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 6 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Marta Kostyuk | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Marta Kostyuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Marta Kostyuk | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Marta Kostyuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Marta Kostyuk | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Marta Kostyuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Marta Kostyuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Marta Kostyuk | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Marta Kostyuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Marta Kostyuk | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
5-7 |
3 | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Marta Kostyuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Marta Kostyuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Marta Kostyuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Marta Kostyuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Marta Kostyuk | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Paula Badosa Gibert vs. Marta Kostyuk - head to head matches
07.07.23 | 2nd round | Marta Kostyuk | Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-2, 1-0, Marta Kostyuk - retired | match details | London | Grass |
14.05.23 | 3rd round | Paula Badosa Gibert | Marta Kostyuk | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Rome | Clay |
21.01.22 | 3rd round | Paula Badosa Gibert | Marta Kostyuk | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
11.01.19 | qual. | Paula Badosa Gibert | Marta Kostyuk | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
Paula Badosa Gibert form & Marta Kostyuk form
Paula Badosa Gibert - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Simona Halep | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, - Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 2-6, 4-3, - Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Amanda Anisimova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 2nd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 2-6, 0-1, - Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alison Riske | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1/4 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 4th round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 6-4, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
14.05.23 3rd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 4th round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.04.23 3rd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
06.04.23 3rd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.04.23 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.23 3rd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 7-62, 4-6, 6-2 | match details |
Marta Kostyuk - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/2 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.24 4th round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | Marketa Vondrousova - walk over | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Katie Boulter | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 1-2, - Marta Kostyuk - retired | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1/4 | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-76, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 4th round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 5-7, 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 3rd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 4-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
30.09.23 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-3, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 5-7, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 6-2, 7-65 | match details |