MATCH
25.09.17 | q 1 | Olivia Nicholls | Anna-Giulia Remondina | 6-2, 7-5 | Clermont Ferrand | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
United Kingdom
26.10.94, 29 years
180486 $
26.10.94, 29 years
180486 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Olivia Nicholls vs. Anna-Giulia Remondina - head to head matches
25.09.17 | q 1 | Olivia Nicholls | Anna-Giulia Remondina | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Clermont Ferrand | I. hard |
Olivia Nicholls form & Anna-Giulia Remondina form
Olivia Nicholls - last matches
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
24.01.22 q 1 | vs. Marie Villet | 6-4, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
20.09.21 q 1 | vs. Estela Perez-Somarriba | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Shuyue Ma | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
22.06.21 q 2 | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.06.21 q 1 | vs. Nicole Kiefer | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
14.06.21 qual. | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Montemor - Hard | ||||
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Alicia Barnett | 4-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Santa - Hard | ||||
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Las - Clay | ||||
15.11.20 q 1 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-4, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 1-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
W25 Montemor - Hard | ||||
02.09.20 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 7-62, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.20 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.20 q 1 | vs. Diana Maria Mihail | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
09.08.20 1st round | vs. Victoria Allen | 2-3, - Olivia Nicholls - retired | match details | |
08.08.20 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.08.20 1st round | vs. Naomi Broady | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.08.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.08.20 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Amelia Bissett | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Mae Mccutcheon | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Victoria Allen | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Ramat Hasharon - Hard | ||||
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Kana Daniel | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Ching-Wen Hsu | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.18 q 2 | vs. Maya Tahan | 7-61, 7-64 | match details | |
13.03.18 qual. | vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 5-7, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
06.02.18 qual. | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.18 q 1 | vs. Ellie Tsimbilakis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Anna-Giulia Remondina - last matches
Nantes - I. hard | ||||
29.10.18 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Katarina Trickovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Wanfercee Baulet - Clay | ||||
24.08.18 1/4 | vs. Lara Salden | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Constance Sibille | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Carolina Bulatovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Hechingen - Clay | ||||
06.08.18 q 2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Johana Markova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Bad Saulgau - Clay | ||||
31.07.18 qual. | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.07.18 q 1 | vs. Carmen Schultheiss | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Horb - Clay | ||||
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Helene Scholsen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.18 q 1 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.18 qual. | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Torino - Clay | ||||
09.07.18 qual. | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Denain - Clay | ||||
04.07.18 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-76, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
02.07.18 qual. | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Camille Sireix | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Perigueux - Clay | ||||
27.06.18 2nd round | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Catalina Pella | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
24.06.18 qual. | vs. Lara Salden | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Brescia - Clay | ||||
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 3-6, 7-65, 6-75 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Clothilde De Bernardi | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Grado - Clay | ||||
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Clothilde De Bernardi | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Balatonboglar - Clay | ||||
03.05.18 1/4 | vs. Anna Zaja | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
02.05.18 2nd round | vs. Cindy Burger | 6-4, 2-4, Cindy Burger - retired | match details | |
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Ana Biskic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Mila Mejic | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
29.04.18 q 1 | vs. Anamarija Stevanovic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |