MATCH
22.08.17 | 1st round | Olga Saez Larra | Lena Greiner | 7-5, 6-2 | Braunschweig | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Olga Saez Larra | Lena Greiner | |
1st SERVE % | 28/48 (58%) | 36/58 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/28 (75%) | 19/36 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 7/22 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 3/3 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/58 (55%) | 16/48 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/106 (60%) | 42/106 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
27.11.00, 23 years
27.11.00, 23 years
Olga Saez Larra vs. Lena Greiner - head to head matches
22.08.17 | 1st round | Olga Saez Larra | Lena Greiner | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Braunschweig | Clay |
Olga Saez Larra form & Lena Greiner form
Olga Saez Larra - last matches
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-0, 6-75, 10-7 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ananya Vartak | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Madrid - Clay | ||||
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
17.10.21 q 2 | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Marbella - Clay | ||||
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Marine Partaud | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Nora Ayala Serra | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
10.08.21 qual. | vs. Francisca Jorge | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.08.21 q 2 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
08.08.21 q 1 | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
13.07.21 qual. | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.21 q 1 | vs. Ines Nicault | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Lisbon - Hard | ||||
06.07.21 1st round | vs. Junri Namigata | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Palma - Hard | ||||
02.07.21 1/4 | vs. Lulu Sun | 7-65, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
17.06.21 2nd round | vs. Himari Sato | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
10.06.21 2nd round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Katrina Scott | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
17.05.21 q 2 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 4-6, 6-0, 10-7 | match details | |
W60+H La - Clay | ||||
10.05.21 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 qual. | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Julyette Steur | 4-6, 6-2, 12-10 | match details | |
W25 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
21.04.21 2nd round | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Lena Greiner - last matches
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Sem Hazes | 0-6, 0-3, - Lena Greiner - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.11.21 qual. | vs. Gabriela Duca | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.21 q 2 | vs. Versace Gatti | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Sofiya Chursina | 7-5, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.21 q 2 | vs. Daianne Hayashida | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Marina Popova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
23.08.21 q 1 | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-4, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Tamara Malesevic | 0-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.05.21 qual. | vs. Simona Ogescu | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Maria Georgiadou | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Pauline Courcoux | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Marine Partaud | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Barbora Miklova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Ida Jarlskog | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.02.19 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Malene Helgo | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 5-7, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
04.02.19 qual. | vs. Anna Morgina | 6-3, 0-6, 1-10 | match details | |
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Anastazja Rosnowska | Anastazja Rosnowska - walk over | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Anda Ghinga | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Jovana Vukovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Lara Kaiser | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 0-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
30.09.18 q 2 | vs. Mia Eklund | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.09.18 q 1 | vs. Francesca Bullani | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
22.09.18 q 1 | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Leipzig - Clay | ||||
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Alice Tubello | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |