MATCH
18.05.21 | 1st round | Olga Helmi | Sarah Beth Grey | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Olga Helmi | Sarah Beth Grey | |
1st SERVE % | 66/116 (57%) | 78/112 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/66 (50%) | 38/78 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 25/50 (50%) | 13/34 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 8/16 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 61/112 (54%) | 58/116 (50%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 119/228 (52%) | 109/228 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Olga Helmi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Olga Helmi | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Olga Helmi | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Olga Helmi | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Olga Helmi | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Olga Helmi | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Olga Helmi | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Olga Helmi | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Olga Helmi | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Olga Helmi | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Olga Helmi | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Olga Helmi | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-7 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Olga Helmi | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Olga Helmi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Olga Helmi | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Olga Helmi | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Olga Helmi vs. Sarah Beth Grey - head to head matches
26.01.22 | 1st round | Sarah Beth Grey | Olga Helmi | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | W25 Loughborough | I. hard |
18.05.21 | 1st round | Olga Helmi | Sarah Beth Grey | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Olga Helmi form & Sarah Beth Grey form
Olga Helmi - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Tian Jialin | 2-6, 0-3, - Olga Helmi - retired | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 0-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Carolin Raschdorf | 6-3, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 2-5, - Olga Helmi - retired | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gram | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 1-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Matilde Jorge | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Molly Helgesson | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Figueira - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Jurna | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Porto - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Darya Shauha | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |
Sarah Beth Grey - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Kira Pavlova | 6-3, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Schena Benamar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Pia Petelinsek | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eden Silva | 6-3, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thessy Ntondele Zinga | 3-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-74, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Manon Leonard | 7-67, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Sinja Kraus | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 7-5, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jigyasa Narsinghani | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Stacey Fung | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 7-61, 6-1 | match details |