MATCH
15.10.19 | qual. | Olga Helmi | Kanako Osafune | 6-2, 6-3 | W15 Hua | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Olga Helmi | Kanako Osafune | |
1st SERVE % | 37/52 (71%) | 30/59 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/37 (43%) | 12/30 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 7/29 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 5/11 (45%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/59 (68%) | 29/52 (56%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/111 (57%) | 48/111 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Kanako Osafune | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40 | ||
Olga Helmi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Kanako Osafune | |
0-0 | ||
Olga Helmi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Kanako Osafune | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Olga Helmi | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Kanako Osafune | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Olga Helmi | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Kanako Osafune | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Kanako Osafune | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Olga Helmi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Olga Helmi | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
4-2 | Kanako Osafune | |
0-0 | ||
Olga Helmi | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 40-40 | ||
5-3 | Kanako Osafune | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Japan
22.05.97, 26 years
22.05.97, 26 years
Olga Helmi vs. Kanako Osafune - head to head matches
15.10.19 | qual. | Olga Helmi | Kanako Osafune | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Hua | Hard |
Olga Helmi form & Kanako Osafune form
Olga Helmi - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Tian Jialin | 2-6, 0-3, - Olga Helmi - retired | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 0-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Carolin Raschdorf | 6-3, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 2-5, - Olga Helmi - retired | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gram | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 1-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Matilde Jorge | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Molly Helgesson | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Figueira - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Jurna | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Porto - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Darya Shauha | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |
Kanako Osafune - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Hina Nishi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Yifan Sun | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 3-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Vidula Amar | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 7-66, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Yosita Sriporn | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 q 2 | vs. Jane Haeusler | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Yilin Yan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Mia Horvit | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Elicia Kim | 0-6, 6-0, 10-4 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Chisa Hosonuma | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Yatawee Chimchum | 2-6, 6-4, 11-13 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lunda Kumhom | 7-67, Lunda Kumhom - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lunda Kumhom | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Tina Li | 3-6, 3-4, - Kanako Osafune - retired | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Shiori Kaneyama | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Ari Matsumoto | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sakura Sudo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mio Mushika | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 q 2 | vs. Eri Hozumi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Shiori Kaneyama | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Ayaka Ozeki | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |