MATCH
19.09.19 | 2nd round | Oleksandra Oliynykova | Sakura Hondo | 6-4, 7-63 | W15 Anning | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Oleksandra Oliynykova | Sakura Hondo | |
1st SERVE % | 53/78 (68%) | 58/75 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/53 (57%) | 32/58 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/25 (40%) | 3/17 (18%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 6/7 (86%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/75 (53%) | 38/78 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 80/153 (52%) | 73/153 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-1 | Sakura Hondo | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
2-2 | Sakura Hondo | |
0-0 | ||
Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Sakura Hondo | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Oleksandra Oliynykova | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
4-4 | Sakura Hondo | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Oleksandra Oliynykova | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sakura Hondo | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Sakura Hondo | |
0-0 | ||
Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Sakura Hondo | |
0-0 | ||
Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Oleksandra Oliynykova | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
4-4 | Sakura Hondo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Oleksandra Oliynykova | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Sakura Hondo | |
0-0 | ||
Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
6-6 | Sakura Hondo | |
0-0 | ||
7-63 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Oleksandra Oliynykova vs. Sakura Hondo - head to head matches
19.09.19 | 2nd round | Oleksandra Oliynykova | Sakura Hondo | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | W15 Anning | Clay |
Oleksandra Oliynykova form & Sakura Hondo form
Oleksandra Oliynykova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Analu Freitas | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-75, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 1/2 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 2nd round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 5-7, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Turati | 5-7, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Alisa Oktiabreva | 6-75, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 6-4, 6-74 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Sakura Hondo - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 7-66, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.08.21 1/4 | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.04.21 2nd round | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.03.21 1st round | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.03.21 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.03.21 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.03.21 1st round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
09.03.21 1st round | vs. Maja Radenkovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.03.21 1st round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Jodhpur - Hard | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Ankita Raina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Nidhi Chilumula | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Rada Manataweewat | - Sakura Hondo - walk over | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Ayumi Morita | 5-4, Ayumi Morita - retired | match details | |
W25 Malibu - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 qual. | vs. Midori Castillo Meza | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.20 q 1 | vs. Rianna Valdes | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
07.01.20 qual. | vs. Siqi Cao | 6-4, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
06.01.20 q 1 | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-1, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
02.01.20 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.01.20 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
31.12.19 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |