MATCH
07.08.21 | q 1 | Oceane Dodin | Kayla Cross | 6-0, 6-2 | Montreal | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Oceane Dodin | Kayla Cross | |
1st SERVE % | 21/47 (45%) | 22/45 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/21 (81%) | 12/22 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/26 (46%) | 4/23 (17%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/45 (64%) | 18/47 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/92 (63%) | 34/92 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 7 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Oceane Dodin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Kayla Cross | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Oceane Dodin | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Kayla Cross | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Oceane Dodin | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Kayla Cross | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Oceane Dodin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Kayla Cross | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Oceane Dodin | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Kayla Cross | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Oceane Dodin | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Kayla Cross | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Oceane Dodin | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
5-2 | Kayla Cross | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Oceane Dodin | 6-2 | |
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Oceane Dodin vs. Kayla Cross - head to head matches
07.08.21 | q 1 | Oceane Dodin | Kayla Cross | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Montreal | Hard |
Oceane Dodin form & Kayla Cross form
Oceane Dodin - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Clara Tauson | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 7-5, 4-6, 7-69 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 1-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 0-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Stusek | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 4-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 4th round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Clara Burel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-6, 1-3, - Oceane Dodin - retired | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-65, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-712, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Kayla Cross - last matches
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Taylor Goetz | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Lea Ma | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mia Yamakita | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Emma Wilson | 7-613, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Cadence Brace | Cadence Brace - walk over | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jessie Aney | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Grace Min | 2-5, - Kayla Cross - retired | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Alexia Jacobs | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |