MATCH
11.08.22 | 2nd round | Oana Georgeta Simion | Jing-Jing Lu | 6-0, - retired | W25 Brasov | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Oana Georgeta Simion | Jing-Jing Lu | |
1st SERVE % | 11/15 (73%) | 12/17 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 10/11 (91%) | 5/12 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 2/4 (50%) | 0/5 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 12/17 (71%) | 3/15 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 24/32 (75%) | 8/32 (25%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Oana Georgeta Simion | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Jing-Jing Lu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Oana Georgeta Simion | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Jing-Jing Lu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Oana Georgeta Simion | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Jing-Jing Lu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Oana Georgeta Simion | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
Oana Georgeta Simion | et. | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Oana Georgeta Simion vs. Jing-Jing Lu - head to head matches
11.08.22 | 2nd round | Oana Georgeta Simion | Jing-Jing Lu | 6-0, Jing-Jing Lu - retired | match details | W25 Brasov | Clay |
Oana Georgeta Simion form & Jing-Jing Lu form
Oana Georgeta Simion - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Maria Andrienko | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 1-6, 6-2, 6-71 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Carla Markus | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ines Murta | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenija Rage | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Diana De Simone | 3-6, 6-2, 5-3, Diana De Simone - retired | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 7-64, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Shuqian Xu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 7-63, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Diago Martin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-3, 3-4, - Oana Georgeta Simion - retired | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nina Vargova | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Enola Chiesa | 3-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Valentyna Bendova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Zephyrhills - Clay | ||||
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 q 1 | vs. Monika Ekstrand | 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Adriana Reami | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Polina Pavlova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Jing-Jing Lu - last matches
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Meiling Wang | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Yanan Hou | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-71, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Ke Ren | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 qual. | vs. Ruirui Zou | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Jiumeng Liu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Han Shi | 1-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Jiaqi Huang | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yuxuan Luo | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jin Zhang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 4-5, - Jing-Jing Lu - retired | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Qianhui Tang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W80+H Le - Hard | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 0-4, - Jing-Jing Lu - retired | match details | |
W25 Saint - Clay | ||||
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Alicia Martial | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 0-6, - Jing-Jing Lu - retired | match details | |
09.08.22 1st round | vs. Vanessa Georgiana Popa Teiusanu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
01.08.22 q 1 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-65, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
01.08.22 qual. | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
21.07.22 2nd round | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-75, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-3, Jana Fett - retired | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
11.07.22 q 1 | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-4, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 0-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details |