MATCH
23.12.20 | 1st round | Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | Amal Gati | 6-1, 6-0 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | Amal Gati | |
1st SERVE % | 26/38 (68%) | 19/37 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/26 (77%) | 6/19 (32%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/12 (83%) | 6/18 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/37 (68%) | 8/38 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/75 (73%) | 20/75 (27%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Amal Gati | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Amal Gati | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Amal Gati | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Amal Gati | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Amal Gati | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Amal Gati | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Tunisia
27.04.03, 20 years
27.04.03, 20 years
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz vs. Amal Gati - head to head matches
23.12.20 | 1st round | Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | Amal Gati | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz form & Amal Gati form
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz - last matches
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 7-5, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Taylah Preston | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Harriet Dart | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Jule Niemeier | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 5-7, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 fin | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Clara Tauson | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-2, 3-1, Oceane Dodin - retired | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-4, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-2, 0-6, 6-4 | match details |