MATCH
21.04.21 | 1st round | Nuria Brancaccio | Margaux Rouvroy | 6-2, 6-2 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Nuria Brancaccio | Margaux Rouvroy | |
1st SERVE % | 32/41 (78%) | 40/51 (78%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/32 (69%) | 18/40 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 3/11 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/51 (59%) | 13/41 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/92 (63%) | 34/92 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Nuria Brancaccio | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Margaux Rouvroy | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nuria Brancaccio | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Margaux Rouvroy | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nuria Brancaccio | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Margaux Rouvroy | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Nuria Brancaccio | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Margaux Rouvroy | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Nuria Brancaccio | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Margaux Rouvroy | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nuria Brancaccio | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Margaux Rouvroy | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nuria Brancaccio | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Margaux Rouvroy | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nuria Brancaccio | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Margaux Rouvroy | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nuria Brancaccio vs. Margaux Rouvroy - head to head matches
21.04.21 | 1st round | Nuria Brancaccio | Margaux Rouvroy | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Nuria Brancaccio form & Margaux Rouvroy form
Nuria Brancaccio - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Harmony Tan | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 7-5, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-4, 6-76, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Harriet Dart | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-4, 1-0, Andreea Prisacariu - retired | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Georgia Pedone | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 7-5, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Margaux Rouvroy - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Aravane Rezai | 4-6, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-4, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 5-7, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 7-65, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francesca Jones | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Saito | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Robin Anderson | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jenny Lim | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ashleigh Simes | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 5-7, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-3, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |