MATCH
14.11.19 | 2nd round | Nuria Brancaccio | Emma Davis | 7-5, 6-4 | W15 Solarino | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Nuria Brancaccio | Emma Davis | |
1st SERVE % | 60/75 (80%) | 59/88 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/60 (58%) | 32/59 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 14/29 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 3/11 (27%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/88 (48%) | 32/75 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 85/163 (52%) | 78/163 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-1 | Emma Davis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Nuria Brancaccio | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
3-1 | Emma Davis | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Nuria Brancaccio | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Emma Davis | |
Nuria Brancaccio | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Nuria Brancaccio | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Emma Davis | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nuria Brancaccio | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Emma Davis | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Nuria Brancaccio | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
1-1 | Emma Davis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-40 | ||
Nuria Brancaccio | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Emma Davis | |
0-0 | ||
Nuria Brancaccio | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Emma Davis | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Nuria Brancaccio | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
4-4 | Emma Davis | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nuria Brancaccio | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nuria Brancaccio vs. Emma Davis - head to head matches
17.11.19 | q 1 | Emma Davis | Nuria Brancaccio | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W25 Solarino | Carpet |
14.11.19 | 2nd round | Nuria Brancaccio | Emma Davis | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | W15 Solarino | Carpet |
Nuria Brancaccio form & Emma Davis form
Nuria Brancaccio - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Harmony Tan | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 7-5, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-4, 6-76, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Harriet Dart | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-4, 1-0, Andreea Prisacariu - retired | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Georgia Pedone | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 7-5, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Emma Davis - last matches
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Sharrmadaa Baluu | 6-4, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
02.05.22 q 1 | vs. Esther Vyrlan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.07.21 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
24.06.21 2nd round | vs. Alexa Glatch | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Paige Mary Hourigan | 4-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
22.06.21 qual. | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.21 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Kent | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.06.21 q 1 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 7-69, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Olga Helmi | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.05.21 1st round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.05.21 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.05.21 2nd round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Jade Bornay | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Samantha Imbo Nloga | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.04.21 q 2 | vs. Mathilde Lollia | 6-2, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
26.04.21 q 1 | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.04.21 1st round | vs. Paige Mary Hourigan | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.04.21 q 2 | vs. Sopiko Tsitskishvili | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.04.21 qual. | vs. Nicole Gadient | 4-6, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
19.04.21 q 1 | vs. Isabella Lynch | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
13.04.21 qual. | vs. Denisa Hindova | 7-63, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
12.04.21 q 2 | vs. Jamilah Snells | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |