Turkey
14.02.00, 24 years
14.02.00, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Basak Akbas vs. Nonna Kurginyan - head to head matches
09.11.16 | 1st round | Nonna Kurginyan | Basak Akbas | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Basak Akbas form & Nonna Kurginyan form
Basak Akbas - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Defne Ursan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 q 2 | vs. Koharu Niimi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Daphne Belen Marquez | 4-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 2 | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Dilara Okur | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Lola Marandel | 6-3, 6-73, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.12.20 q 2 | vs. Mariia Bergen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.12.20 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Bademci | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Alina Silich | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Melis Sezer | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.12.18 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
24.09.18 q 1 | vs. Dasha Kourkina | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
12.07.18 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Ola Abou Zekry | 6-2, 5-7, 7-62 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
07.04.18 q 1 | vs. Ana Vrljic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.11.17 q 2 | vs. Maria Mikhaylova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
20.11.17 qual. | vs. Laure Line Glaude | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.11.17 q 2 | vs. Alina Povidalo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.17 qual. | vs. Mila Mejic | 0-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Zinovia Vaneva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.17 1st round | vs. Elena Kraleva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Artvin - Hard | ||||
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
06.07.17 2nd round | vs. Melis Sezer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Ebru Zeynep Yazgan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
28.06.17 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
04.04.17 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.11.16 1st round | vs. Nonna Kurginyan | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |
Nonna Kurginyan - last matches
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Lana Kentchiashvili | 6-2, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.10.19 qual. | vs. Mayya Gorbunova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Irina Shchetinina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Alina Lebedeva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
27.08.18 1st round | vs. Yulia Kulikova | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
20.08.18 1st round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Kazan - Clay | ||||
08.08.18 2nd round | vs. Daria Mishina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.18 1st round | vs. Maria Krupenina | 7-5, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Kazan - Clay | ||||
01.08.18 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
28.07.18 1/2 | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.18 1/4 | vs. Tea Faber | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
26.07.18 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Lana Kentchiashvili | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Astana - Hard | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Vlada Koval | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
06.06.18 2nd round | vs. Anna Siskova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.06.18 1st round | vs. Alesya Yakubovich | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Khimki - I. hard | ||||
29.04.18 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.04.18 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Pogrebnyak | 4-6, 3-4, Valeriya Pogrebnyak - retired | match details | |
Karshi - Hard | ||||
22.04.18 qual. | vs. Margarita Betova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.04.18 q 1 | vs. Shohsiyat Tuhtamatova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
18.04.18 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 7-65, 1-1, Gozal Ainitdinova - retired | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
08.04.18 q 1 | vs. Natalia Belova | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kazan - I. hard | ||||
14.03.18 2nd round | vs. Polina Golubovskaya | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |