MATCH
29.05.19 | 1st round | Nina Stadler | Denise-Antonela Stoica | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Nina Stadler | Denise-Antonela Stoica | |
1st SERVE % | 49/112 (44%) | 80/134 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/49 (63%) | 45/80 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 29/63 (46%) | 21/54 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/22 (36%) | 7/22 (32%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 68/134 (51%) | 52/112 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 128/246 (52%) | 118/246 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 11 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-1 | Denise-Antonela Stoica | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nina Stadler | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Denise-Antonela Stoica | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nina Stadler | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Denise-Antonela Stoica | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nina Stadler | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Denise-Antonela Stoica | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nina Stadler | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Denise-Antonela Stoica | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nina Stadler | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Denise-Antonela Stoica | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nina Stadler | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Denise-Antonela Stoica | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nina Stadler | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Denise-Antonela Stoica | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Nina Stadler | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Denise-Antonela Stoica | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Nina Stadler | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Denise-Antonela Stoica | |
0-0, 30-40, A-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Denise-Antonela Stoica | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-A, A-40[BP] | ||
Nina Stadler | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
1-2 | Denise-Antonela Stoica | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-40 | ||
1-3 | Denise-Antonela Stoica | |
0-0, 15-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Denise-Antonela Stoica | |
0-0 | ||
2-4 | Denise-Antonela Stoica | |
0-0, 15-40, 30-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Denise-Antonela Stoica | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Nina Stadler | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Denise-Antonela Stoica | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Nina Stadler | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-5 | Denise-Antonela Stoica | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
10.03.00, 24 years
10.03.00, 24 years
Nina Stadler vs. Denise-Antonela Stoica - head to head matches
29.05.19 | 1st round | Nina Stadler | Denise-Antonela Stoica | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Nina Stadler form & Denise-Antonela Stoica form
Nina Stadler - last matches
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Tara Wurth | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
29.04.21 3rd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
28.04.21 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.04.21 1st round | vs. Miyabi Inoue | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.03.21 1st round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.21 2nd round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
25.03.21 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Jade Bornay | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 1-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
02.03.21 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zarycka | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.21 q 2 | vs. Jillian Louise Roa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Yarden Akler | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.21 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.02.21 1st round | vs. Aya El Sayed | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Kristyna Lavickova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.02.21 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 4-6, 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
05.11.20 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Laura Schaeder | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.20 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Santarem - Hard | ||||
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Saint - Clay | ||||
11.09.20 1/4 | vs. Lexie Stevens | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Anaelle Leclercq | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Denise-Antonela Stoica - last matches
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Eugenia Ganga | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Nina Stadler | 5-7, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Lawrence - I. hard | ||||
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Safiya Carrington | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Kai-Chen Chang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
14.07.18 1/2 | vs. Anna Turati | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
13.07.18 1/4 | vs. Eugenia Ganga | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.07.18 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Lorena Marculescu | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
11.07.18 1st round | vs. Adelina Baravi | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
Curtea De - Clay | ||||
29.06.18 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Alexandra Maria Staiculescu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.06.18 2nd round | vs. Jessica Crivelletto | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Danai Petroula | 3-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Margaux Bovy | 6-4, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
11.05.18 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Maria Zotova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Anna Pribylova | 7-61, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.04.18 q 2 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Camilla Scala | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
27.03.18 qual. | vs. Alice Zapolla | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.18 q 1 | vs. Elena Di Battista | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.03.18 1st round | vs. Montserrat Gonzalez | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.18 qual. | vs. Nicole Bunea | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.18 q 1 | vs. Claudia Cianci | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
20.12.17 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.12.17 qual. | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
12.12.17 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
11.12.17 q 1 | vs. Andjela Novcic | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.12.17 qual. | vs. Natalia Orlova | 6-4, 1-0, Natalia Orlova - retired | match details |