Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
10.01.98, 26 years
10.01.98, 26 years
Nikola Tomanova vs. Tereza Polanska - head to head matches
26.08.19 | q 2 | Nikola Tomanova | Tereza Polanska | 4-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | W25 Prague | Clay |
28.08.17 | qual. | Nikola Tomanova | Tereza Polanska | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Ricany | Clay |
Nikola Tomanova form & Tereza Polanska form
Nikola Tomanova - last matches
W25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-1, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W60 Grodzisk - Clay | ||||
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Jessie Aney | 7-5, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
30.06.21 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.06.21 qual. | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Karolina Jaskiewicz | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Stare - Clay | ||||
14.06.21 q 1 | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 2-6, 6-4, 2-10 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
03.05.21 qual. | vs. Amanda Carreras | 6-2, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
17.09.20 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.20 qual. | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 1-6, 7-66, 10-5 | match details | |
14.09.20 q 2 | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 6-3, 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 7-5, 7-611 | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Kristyna Tomajkova | 6-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.06.20 1st round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Johana Markova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
22.01.20 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-4, 5-7, 6-78 | match details | |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 6-0, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Ambre Feder | 4-6, 0-6 | match details |
Tereza Polanska - last matches
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Sylvie Kalouskova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Nikola Tomanova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
02.09.18 q 2 | vs. Alena Nikishina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ricany - Clay | ||||
26.08.18 q 2 | vs. Ema Vasic | 2-6, 6-1, 3-4, - Tereza Polanska - retired | match details | |
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Marie Kopecka | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
14.08.18 qual. | vs. Arabella Koller | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.18 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Mulder-Syrovatskaia | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Tanysha Dissanayake | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Baja - Clay | ||||
17.07.18 q 1 | vs. Julia Kimmelmann | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Milovice - I. hard | ||||
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Sina Zuger | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
12.09.17 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.09.17 q 2 | vs. Lynn Janssens | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.17 qual. | vs. Barbora Matusova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Marcella Cucca | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Ricany - Clay | ||||
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Ina Kaufinger | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Petra Kucerova | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
28.08.17 qual. | vs. Nikola Tomanova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Schio - Clay | ||||
25.07.17 1st round | vs. Manca Pislak | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.17 q 1 | vs. Natalie Proese | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
24.07.17 qual. | vs. Anna-Lena Neuwirth | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 6-4, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
17.07.17 q 2 | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 7-62, 0-6, 4-6 | match details |