MATCH
19.11.21 | 2nd round | Nikol Rivkin | Giulia Carbonaro | 6-2, 6-4 | W15 Solarino | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Nikol Rivkin | Giulia Carbonaro | |
1st SERVE % | 33/59 (56%) | 30/50 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/33 (73%) | 17/30 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/26 (46%) | 7/20 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/50 (52%) | 23/59 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/109 (57%) | 47/109 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Nikol Rivkin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Giulia Carbonaro | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nikol Rivkin | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Giulia Carbonaro | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Nikol Rivkin | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
4-1 | Giulia Carbonaro | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Nikol Rivkin | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Giulia Carbonaro | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Nikol Rivkin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Giulia Carbonaro | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nikol Rivkin | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Giulia Carbonaro | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Nikol Rivkin | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Giulia Carbonaro | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nikol Rivkin | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Giulia Carbonaro | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nikol Rivkin | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Giulia Carbonaro | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nikol Rivkin vs. Giulia Carbonaro - head to head matches
19.11.21 | 2nd round | Nikol Rivkin | Giulia Carbonaro | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W15 Solarino | Carpet |
Nikol Rivkin form & Giulia Carbonaro form
Nikol Rivkin - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Chekanskaya | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Delia Gaillard | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mina Hodzic | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Severine Deppner | 7-65, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Denise Valente | Denise Valente - walk over | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Ginevra Vallega Montebruno | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 1/2 | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/4 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ada Piestrzynska | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.12.23 1st round | vs. Bianca Bulat | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Anna Zyryanova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Jennifer Jackson | 6-2, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anita Sahdiieva | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Eryn Cayetano | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tricia Mar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 7-65, 6-72, 8-10 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kolie Allen | 1-6, 7-63, 10-5 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marie Vogt | 6-3, 6-74, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Koge - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Fangran Tian | 6-2, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Mathilde Mosegaard Ravnholt | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Giulia Carbonaro - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Sina Herrmann | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 6-4, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Irina Balus | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lucie Urbanova | 7-61, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Bianca Bulat | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Noka Juric | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Turati | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Pezzulla | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 q 1 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Federica Urgesi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Noemi La Cagnina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kuczer | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Fiano - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Toma | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Marta Mariani | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Bojovic | 7-62, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anamaria Federica Oana | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Irene Lavino | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Denise Valente | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Alisa Baranovska | 6-2, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Natalija Senic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Suana Tucakovic | 6-3, 3-6, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sandy Marti | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |