MATCH
14.04.21 | 1st round | Nicole Fossa Huergo | Ekaterina Shalimova | 6-2, 6-4 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Nicole Fossa Huergo | Ekaterina Shalimova | |
1st SERVE % | 43/59 (73%) | 36/52 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/43 (58%) | 14/36 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/16 (38%) | 4/16 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/8 (88%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/52 (65%) | 28/59 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/111 (59%) | 46/111 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Nicole Fossa Huergo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Ekaterina Shalimova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nicole Fossa Huergo | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Ekaterina Shalimova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nicole Fossa Huergo | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Ekaterina Shalimova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Nicole Fossa Huergo | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Ekaterina Shalimova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Nicole Fossa Huergo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Ekaterina Shalimova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nicole Fossa Huergo | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Ekaterina Shalimova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Nicole Fossa Huergo | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Ekaterina Shalimova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nicole Fossa Huergo | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Ekaterina Shalimova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Nicole Fossa Huergo | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Ekaterina Shalimova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nicole Fossa Huergo vs. Ekaterina Shalimova - head to head matches
14.04.21 | 1st round | Nicole Fossa Huergo | Ekaterina Shalimova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Nicole Fossa Huergo form & Ekaterina Shalimova form
Nicole Fossa Huergo - last matches
Ekaterina Shalimova - last matches
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lilitha Sithenkosi Ndungane | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-74, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 5-7, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Marjan Japarova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-76, 2-0, Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 7-5, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Gina Feistel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 6-2, 6-73, 6-0 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Nina Danisova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Elina Popescu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 0-6, 0-2, - Ekaterina Shalimova - retired | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Annika Kannan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Nina Danisova | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Merna Refaat | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-3, 7-64 | match details |