MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Nevena Sokovic | Noka Juric |
1st SERVE % | 51/74 (69%) | 43/61 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/51 (71%) | 19/43 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/23 (48%) | 12/18 (67%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/61 (49%) | 27/74 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/135 (57%) | 58/135 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 |
| 2-0 | Noka Juric |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 |
Nevena Sokovic | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 |
| 3-1 | Noka Juric |
0-0 |
Nevena Sokovic | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 |
| 4-2 | Noka Juric |
0-0 |
Nevena Sokovic | 5-2 | |
| 6-2 | |
2 |
| 0-0 | Noka Juric |
| 1-1 | Noka Juric |
0-0 |
Nevena Sokovic | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 |
| 1-3 | Noka Juric |
0-0, 30-0 |
Nevena Sokovic | 2-3 | |
0-0 |
| 3-3 | Noka Juric |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] |
Nevena Sokovic | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 |
| 5-3 | Noka Juric |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 |
Nevena Sokovic | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0 |
Nevena Sokovic | 5-6 | |
0-0 |
| 5-7 | |
3 |
| 0-0 | Noka Juric |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-2, 5-3, 6-3, 7-5, 9-5 |
| 10-5 | |
Serbia
28.02.00, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Slovenia
22.10.01, 22 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nevena Sokovic vs. Noka Juric - head to head matches
Nevena Sokovic form & Noka Juric form
Nevena Sokovic - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard |
20.04.21 qual. | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
20.04.21 q 2 | vs. Natalia Orlova | 2-6, 6-2, 11-9 | | match details |
19.04.21 q 1 | vs. Tara Malik | 2-6, 7-65, 13-11 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 7-5, 5-7, 7-10 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
07.03.21 q 1 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
01.03.21 qual. | vs. Melis Yasar | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Pazardzhik - Clay |
26.10.20 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Kouzmanov | 6-0, 3-6, 7-10 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
13.02.20 q 2 | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-3, 3-6, 11-13 | | match details |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Pia Praefke | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
04.02.20 qual. | vs. Martina Biagianti | 2-6, 6-74 | | match details |
03.02.20 q 2 | vs. Anna Davydova | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Cairo - Clay |
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | | match details |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Aya El Sayed | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Cairo - Clay |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Hla El-Sakka | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Emma Belluomini | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Cairo - Clay |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
26.11.19 qual. | vs. Warona Mdlulwa | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
25.11.19 q 2 | vs. Veronika Bokor | 6-3, 2-6, 10-7 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Hard |
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Vladislava Petrovskaia | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Hard |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Julia Mikulski | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Adelina Baravi | 6-74, 6-2, 10-7 | | match details |
W25 Podgorica - Clay |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Lana Sipek | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Szekesfehervar - Clay |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Laura Maluniakova | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Nikola Breckova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
Noka Juric - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jana Vanik | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W75 Maribor - I. hard |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eden Silva | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-2, 1-6, 10-7 | | match details |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Menuha Popovici | 7-61, 6-4 | | match details |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rianna Ioana Coreisa | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Alina Granwehr | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Vanja Gudelj | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Berin Yalcin | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 6-74, 7-64, 0-6 | | match details |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-0, 1-6, 6-10 | | match details |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Shuqian Xu | 6-4, 3-6, 10-3 | | match details |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aleyna Soyalp | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Kochelaevskaia | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
07.12.23 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Florencia Belen Moron | 7-5, 6-0 | | match details |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Lisa Gruber | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Dana Baidaulet | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Sysoeva | 2-6, 6-74 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Bad - Clay |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Casablanca - Clay |
24.07.23 q 2 | vs. Daphnee Mpetshi Perricard | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Casablanca - Clay |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Urgesi | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Salma Loudili | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |