MATCH
11.02.21 | 2nd round | Nefisa Berberovic | Sofia Costoulas | 6-2, 6-2 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Nefisa Berberovic | Sofia Costoulas | |
1st SERVE % | 25/41 (61%) | 34/62 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/25 (80%) | 19/34 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/16 (44%) | 7/28 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/62 (58%) | 14/41 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/103 (61%) | 40/103 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 7 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sofia Costoulas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Nefisa Berberovic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Sofia Costoulas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Nefisa Berberovic | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Sofia Costoulas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nefisa Berberovic | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Sofia Costoulas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nefisa Berberovic | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sofia Costoulas | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Nefisa Berberovic | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Sofia Costoulas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nefisa Berberovic | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Sofia Costoulas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nefisa Berberovic | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Sofia Costoulas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nefisa Berberovic | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nefisa Berberovic vs. Sofia Costoulas - head to head matches
11.02.21 | 2nd round | Nefisa Berberovic | Sofia Costoulas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Nefisa Berberovic form & Sofia Costoulas form
Nefisa Berberovic - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 2-6, 6-4, 10-12 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Tara Wurth | 5-2, def. | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | 7-5, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kiara Nina Kucikova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-79, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Harmony Tan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-3, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Sofia Costoulas - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Rin Nakagawara | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Maegan Manasse | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Dabin Kim | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-0, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-66, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 3-6, 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details |