Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
06.01.04, 20 years
06.01.04, 20 years
Nefisa Berberovic vs. Ioana Zvonaru - head to head matches
26.09.21 | q 1 | Nefisa Berberovic | Ioana Zvonaru | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W25 Budapest | Clay |
Nefisa Berberovic form & Ioana Zvonaru form
Nefisa Berberovic - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 2-6, 6-4, 10-12 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Tara Wurth | 5-2, def. | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | 7-5, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kiara Nina Kucikova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-79, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Harmony Tan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-3, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Ioana Zvonaru - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-3, 3-1, Karola Patricia Bejenaru - retired | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Laalitya Kalluri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Domova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Caterina Odorizzi | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 7-65, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Anri Nagata | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Soha Sadiq | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Akiko Omae | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-1, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-75, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Julia Adams | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Polina Kaibekova | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details |