MATCH
11.09.19 | 1st round | Nefisa Berberovic | Alexa Pirok | 6-3, 6-4 | W15 Szekesfehervar | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Nefisa Berberovic | Alexa Pirok | |
1st SERVE % | 42/68 (62%) | 28/51 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/42 (64%) | 16/28 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/26 (58%) | 11/23 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/4 (100%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/51 (47%) | 26/68 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/119 (55%) | 53/119 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Nefisa Berberovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Alexa Pirok | |
0-0 | ||
Nefisa Berberovic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Alexa Pirok | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Nefisa Berberovic | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, A-40, 40-40 | ||
2-3 | Alexa Pirok | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nefisa Berberovic | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Alexa Pirok | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nefisa Berberovic | 5-3 | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexa Pirok | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Nefisa Berberovic | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
0-2 | Alexa Pirok | |
Nefisa Berberovic | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
2-2 | Alexa Pirok | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Nefisa Berberovic | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Alexa Pirok | |
0-0 | ||
Nefisa Berberovic | 3-4 | |
4-4 | Alexa Pirok | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Nefisa Berberovic | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Hungary
01.10.96, 27 years
15541 $
01.10.96, 27 years
15541 $
Nefisa Berberovic vs. Alexa Pirok - head to head matches
11.09.19 | 1st round | Nefisa Berberovic | Alexa Pirok | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W15 Szekesfehervar | Clay |
11.08.18 | 1/2 | Nefisa Berberovic | Alexa Pirok | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Arad | Clay |
Nefisa Berberovic form & Alexa Pirok form
Nefisa Berberovic - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 2-6, 6-4, 10-12 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Tara Wurth | 5-2, def. | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | 7-5, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kiara Nina Kucikova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-79, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Harmony Tan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-3, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Alexa Pirok - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Alexandra Vasilyeva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Dilara Sultanova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
28.10.19 q 2 | vs. Annika Chiara Rittberger | 3-6, 3-3, - Alexa Pirok - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Nika Shytkouskaya | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Petra Csabi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Alina Michalitsch | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.19 qual. | vs. Reka Zadori | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Bad - Clay | ||||
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Julia Lohoff | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Melanie Stokke | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Mia Mack | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Baja - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Silvia Njiric | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Livia Lukacs | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Budapest - Clay | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 6-1, 4-6, 12-14 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Pilar Astigarraga Harper | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Manca Pislak | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Iuliia Nikitina | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Alina Silich | 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.02.19 qual. | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Amber Washington | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
07.12.18 1st round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
01.12.18 2nd round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.18 1st round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 1st round | vs. Veronika Pepelyaeva | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details |