MATCH
14.10.21 | 2nd round | Nastja Kolar | Katerina Dimitrova | 6-1, 6-0 | W15 Sozopol | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Nastja Kolar | Katerina Dimitrova | |
1st SERVE % | 19/38 (50%) | 35/45 (78%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/19 (89%) | 15/35 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/19 (68%) | 4/10 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/45 (58%) | 8/38 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/83 (67%) | 27/83 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Nastja Kolar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Katerina Dimitrova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nastja Kolar | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Katerina Dimitrova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nastja Kolar | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Katerina Dimitrova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Nastja Kolar | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Katerina Dimitrova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nastja Kolar | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Katerina Dimitrova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Nastja Kolar | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Katerina Dimitrova | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nastja Kolar | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Bulgaria
09.01.04, 20 years
09.01.04, 20 years
Nastja Kolar vs. Katerina Dimitrova - head to head matches
14.10.21 | 2nd round | Nastja Kolar | Katerina Dimitrova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | W15 Sozopol | Hard |
Nastja Kolar form & Katerina Dimitrova form
Nastja Kolar - last matches
W25 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
03.10.22 q 2 | vs. Liv Sumak | - | match details | |
W25 Otocec - Clay | ||||
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. Lana Stanisic | - | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Yoana Radulova | 0-6, - Nastja Kolar - retired | match details | |
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Aleksandra Nikolova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
04.09.22 1/2 | vs. Alina Granwehr | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Elena Gemovic | 6-1, 3-4, Elena Gemovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
17.10.21 fin | vs. Martha Matoula | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.10.21 1/2 | vs. Julia Terziyska | 5-0, Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
15.10.21 1/4 | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Katerina Dimitrova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Anna Brogan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Yoana Moneva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
19.09.21 fin | vs. Chiara Catini | 6-4, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.21 1/2 | vs. Dia Evtimova | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
17.09.21 1/4 | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Yoana Moneva | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Helene Pellicano | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Parnu - Clay | ||||
05.08.21 2nd round | vs. Anna Siskova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Grodzisk - Clay | ||||
26.07.21 q 2 | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 6-1, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Weronika Jasmina Forys | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-1, 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W25 Otocec - Clay | ||||
01.06.21 qual. | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.05.21 q 2 | vs. Maja Makoric | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Otocec - Clay | ||||
25.05.21 qual. | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 4-6, 6-4, 1-10 | match details |
Katerina Dimitrova - last matches
W15 Bacau - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 q 2 | vs. Sophie Isabele Jurca | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Luana Nicole Mancas | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 q 2 | vs. Lidia Encheva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Milica Prokic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
14.08.22 q 1 | vs. Dunja Maric | 7-5, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Maja Radenkovic | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Eszter Meri | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
28.06.22 qual. | vs. Lucia Martinez Gomez | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
27.06.22 q 2 | vs. Aglaya Zaynieva | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Alexia-Shara Iancu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
21.06.22 qual. | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 1-6, 6-2, 10-12 | match details | |
20.06.22 q 2 | vs. Maria Aldea Wesselly | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Denisa Elena Plesa | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Michaela Laki | 4-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Anna Ozerova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
11.09.21 1/2 | vs. Daria Mishina | 4-6, 0-2, - Katerina Dimitrova - retired | match details | |
10.09.21 1/4 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Anna Morgina | 6-72, 6-3, Anna Morgina - retired | match details | |
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Mihaela Tsoneva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.20 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.20 q 1 | vs. Giuseppina Miccio | 4-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details |