France
02.10.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
28.05.99, 24 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Naia Mercadier vs. Anastasia Veselova - head to head matches
Naia Mercadier form & Anastasia Veselova form
Naia Mercadier - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Ella Haavisto | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Evita Ramirez | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Michel | 7-63, 2-6, 11-13 | | match details |
W15 Castellon - Clay |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Maryna Kolb | 6-75, 2-6 | | match details |
W40 Saint - Clay |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Vasanti Shinde | 6-73, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Valladolid - Hard |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Ioana Alexandra Negoitescu | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Casablanca - Clay |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Getxo - Clay |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Andrienko | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W60 Biarritz - Clay |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Ureke | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Madrid - Hard |
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Carmen Gallardo Guevara | 6-3, 1-6, 8-10 | | match details |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Amila Jusufbegovic | 3-6, 6-3, 12-10 | | match details |
W60 Saint - Clay |
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Helena Mohamed | 6-75, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Platja - Clay |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 6-3, 3-6, 7-10 | | match details |
W15 Gonesse - Clay |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-4, 2-6, 7-10 | | match details |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Shanice Roignot | 6-2, 4-6, 10-7 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Pauline Courcoux | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Marie Cerezo | 6-3, 4-6, 10-7 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
14.02.23 qual. | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-3, 0-6, 8-10 | | match details |
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Rachele Elisa Zingale | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Marina Benito | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Valencia - Clay |
06.12.22 1st round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Valencia - Clay |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
29.11.22 qual. | vs. Sara Conde | 3-6, 7-5, 10-7 | | match details |
28.11.22 q 2 | vs. Jemima Williams-Phillips | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Eleejah Inisan | 7-66, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Castellon - Clay |
02.11.22 2nd round | vs. Laia Petretic | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Vladlena Bokova | 6-0, 3-6, 6-4 | | match details |
W60 San - Clay |
26.09.22 qual. | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Anastasia Veselova - last matches
W15 Castellon - Clay |
02.11.21 qual. | vs. Naia Mercadier | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
01.11.21 q 2 | vs. Paola Moreno Bautista | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Melilla - Clay |
13.09.21 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Vigo - Hard |
23.08.21 q 1 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Don - Carpet |
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Erica Oosterhout | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Villena - Hard |
08.02.21 q 2 | vs. Daria Krasnova | 6-75, 6-2, 6-10 | | match details |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Kouchnareva | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
31.01.21 q 1 | vs. Valentina Losciale | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Castellon - Clay |
02.11.20 q 2 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Lucia Gomez Delgado | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Platja - Clay |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 5-7, 6-1, 8-10 | | match details |
W15 Santarem - Hard |
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Parnu - I. hard |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Venla Ahti | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Marija Semenistaja | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Stockholm - I. hard |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Johanna Strom | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Stockholm - I. hard |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Louise Wikander | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Johanna Strom | 6-4, 7-62 | | match details |
W15 Shymkent - Clay |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | | match details |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Sofiya Chursina | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Daria Mikhaylova | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Nasiba Espolova | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Shymkent - Clay |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Maria Shusharina | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
10.09.19 qual. | vs. Larisa Bekmetova | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Stella Remander | 6-4, 6-73, 7-10 | | match details |
W15 Shymkent - Clay |
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Noel Saidenova | 4-6, 6-77 | | match details |
W15 Shymkent - Clay |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 6-3, 2-6, 4-10 | | match details |
Shymkent - Clay |
22.09.18 qual. | vs. Corina Mader | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Shymkent - Clay |
16.09.18 qual. | vs. Alexandra Grinchishina | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Almaty - Clay |
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Dariya Detkovskaya | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |