MATCH
25.05.22 | 1st round | Nahia Berecoechea | Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-2, 6-0 | W15 Santa | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Nahia Berecoechea | Carmen Lopez Martinez | |
1st SERVE % | 21/39 (54%) | 15/39 (38%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/21 (81%) | 8/15 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/18 (67%) | 9/24 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/39 (56%) | 10/39 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 51/78 (65%) | 27/78 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Carmen Lopez Martinez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Nahia Berecoechea | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Carmen Lopez Martinez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nahia Berecoechea | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Carmen Lopez Martinez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nahia Berecoechea | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Carmen Lopez Martinez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Nahia Berecoechea | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Carmen Lopez Martinez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nahia Berecoechea | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Carmen Lopez Martinez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Nahia Berecoechea | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Carmen Lopez Martinez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nahia Berecoechea | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Spain
23.04.05, 18 years
23.04.05, 18 years
Nahia Berecoechea vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez - head to head matches
25.05.22 | 1st round | Nahia Berecoechea | Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | W15 Santa | Hard |
Nahia Berecoechea form & Carmen Lopez Martinez form
Nahia Berecoechea - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-75, 6-2, 4-1, Maja Chwalinska - retired | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Iamachkine | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriella Price | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 0-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.12.23 qual. | vs. Aravane Rezai | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Irys Ekani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Olga Helmi | 5-2, Olga Helmi - retired | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Samantha Alicea | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Merel Hoedt | 7-5, 7-66 | match details |
Carmen Lopez Martinez - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Emeline Dartron | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maneva Rakotomalala | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-2, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Hajar Crinebouch | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Alice Battesti | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
27.02.24 q 2 | vs. Marina Gatell | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Sonia Cassani | 6-1, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Heidi Felicia Schmal | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 1-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jordan Fenton | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ava Williamson | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Ines Murta | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Werner | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Daniela Vismane | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Joelle Steur | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mina Hodzic | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Martinez Vaquero | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Costanza Traversi | 1-6, 6-0, 8-10 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Carlota Garcia Alonso | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 2 | vs. Barbara Rusu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Ella Haavisto | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Nina Vargova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 2 | vs. Nicole Giannini | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |