MATCH
10.03.22 | 2nd round | Na-Lae Han | Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-0, 6-2 | W25 Bendigo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Na-Lae Han | Chihiro Muramatsu | |
1st SERVE % | 34/45 (76%) | 32/43 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/34 (65%) | 10/32 (31%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 3/11 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/43 (70%) | 19/45 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/88 (64%) | 32/88 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Chihiro Muramatsu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Na-Lae Han | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Chihiro Muramatsu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Na-Lae Han | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Chihiro Muramatsu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Na-Lae Han | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Chihiro Muramatsu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Na-Lae Han | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Chihiro Muramatsu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Na-Lae Han | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Chihiro Muramatsu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Na-Lae Han | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Chihiro Muramatsu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Na-Lae Han | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Na-Lae Han vs. Chihiro Muramatsu - head to head matches
10.03.22 | 2nd round | Na-Lae Han | Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | W25 Bendigo | Hard |
19.01.21 | 1st round | Na-Lae Han | Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W25 Fujairah | Hard |
27.03.19 | 1st round | Na-Lae Han | Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | W25 Kofu | Hard |
Na-Lae Han form & Chihiro Muramatsu form
Na-Lae Han - last matches
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 7-5, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Anri Nagata | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-4, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-0, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gaiba - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-2, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
16.04.23 fin | vs. Maddison Inglis | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
16.04.23 1/2 | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
14.04.23 1/4 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Kanon Yamaguchi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Xiaodi You | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Sohyun Park | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
02.04.23 fin | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.04.23 1/2 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-0, 6-4 | match details |
Chihiro Muramatsu - last matches
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Horvit | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anja Nayar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Yexin Ma | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Lara Walker | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Lily Fairclough | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ashlee Narker | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Cecilia Franzin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jeline Vandromme | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Laia Petretic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Babel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |